Change Your Image
nancylouisedavis-659-578992
Reviews
Daddy's Perfect Little Girl (2021)
Terrible Acting!!
This is just another psycho child movie. It is predictable. The little girl just puffs out her lips, looks evil, and throws a hissy fit at every little thing. All I could do was laugh at her performance. Don't waste your time on this one.
Dance Night Obsession (2019)
Rocks could act better
Seriously? Does LMN stand for Laughable Morons Network? The acting in this was terrible. She couldn't even act right after being bit by a spider. She was flat. Unmoved. Sabato still can't act, either. Don't waste your time.
The Nanny Knows (2022)
Let's Pick Random People And Put Them In A Movie
The acting was so, so terrible. It's like people were plucked off of the streets and put into the movie. It's another one of those LMN movies that you want to watch just to make fun of it, like they do on Mystery Science Theater 3000. Save yourself some time and pass on this one.
A Model Kidnapping (2019)
Worst. Acting. Ever.
Did they just choose people off of the street for this one? The acting was soooo bad. I sat and made fun of it, Mystery Science 3000 style. Do not watch this. You have better things to do. Trust me.
Snatched from Mommy (2021)
Don't Waste Your Time
This movie had the worst acting e-v-e-r. It follows the same plot of other LMN movies: Woman is too dumb to put the clues together until it's too late. Hey LMN, could you ever make a movie about a smart woman who doesn't fall down when she runs? That's about all you're good at.
The Wrong Stepmother (2019)
Worse than bad!
I have a paper bag in my cupboard that is a better actress than this Cindy Busby. The guy who plays the father isn't much better. The kids steal the show. The plot follows a teenage girl trying to convince her clueless dad that the lady he is dating is evil and up to something. Don't waste your time. You will just want to throw a shoe through your TV screen.
Sleeper (2018)
Don't Waste Your Time
This movie was dumber than a box of rocks. It was full of bad acting and bad gun handling. Kara Killmer was playing a dumber than dumb blonde. People were attempting to speak Russian. The plot was beyond stupid.
Mad Mom (2019)
Don't bother
The acting and the music were terrible. It's about a controlling frumpazoid who is a huge whack job. Lifetime needs some new formulas. Could they possibly make a movie about a smart woman who sees red flags? Nope.
Dirty John (2018)
It's like a Lifetime movie
I watched two episodes to give it a chance. It was like a Lifetime movie. The woman is dumber than a box of rocks and can't see the red flags. Honey, it's not normal for a guy to hand you $10,000 for you to hide in your bank account. It's not normal to get married after a couple of months. Cameras? He's a control freak. There is also zero chemistry between Connie Britton and Eric Bana. He's hot, and she looks confused or constipated, maybe both. People, don't waste your time with this, unless you plan on watching it Mystery Science Theater style and plan to make fun of it. It might even be a good drinking game: Chug every time you see a red flag.
The Wrong Mommy (2019)
Beyond Bad
The acting in this was pathetic. Even Vivica A Fox was bad. The wardrobe choices made for people in business were laughable. This was as predictable as a heck. Even if you are in forced isolation right now, you would be better off staring at the walls than watching this movie. Lifetime/LMN movies are very good at one thing: Making woman look stupid and helpless. They don't catch on until it's too late. Their friends have been killed off. Go for a walk. Take up a new hobby. Learn to cook something new. Just avoid watching this movie.