Change Your Image
castkang-656-85182
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Piranha Attack (2020)
The movie was more fun than I thought.
I just watched it because it was my favorite genre, but I enjoyed it more than I thought. The movies with Jaws and piranha are all similar, but I personally like them, so I enjoyed watching them more. There were a lot of scenes and music that I liked in the movie. And I think I'm scared to go to the lake after watching this movie. It was the best because I thought the movie was more realistic than I thought. It was interesting because it made me feel scared to the most. It was more cruel than I thought, but people who watch movies like this would want it to be more cruel. Anyway, I like movies that are full of tension and thrill, so I give high scores!
There Are No Saints (2022)
Good for kill time
Jose Maria Yazpik's performance was impressive. It is a simple story to save a son, but the composition is well organized. I think it's a great movie for killing time. In particular, the action acting that is not excessive is good, and the filming of Maxico is impressive. The last part is a bit of a lack of strength. There may be some disappointment for those who haven't seen the movie yet, but for those who are used to big movies. A man nicknamed "Jesuit" is imprisoned for a crime he did not commit. When his wife is killed, his son is kidnapped and taken to Mexico, he rescues his son and makes a sophisticated and dangerous plan to avenge the murder.
Digging to Death (2021)
I think so awesome movie than many other horror movies!
I think so awesome movie than many other horror movies!
Skyggenes dal (2017)
I am very satisfied.
The ending of this movie is profound. I think that it goes to the movie which it looks at the viewpoint and thought of the young child. The quality of the sound film was very good, and I was immersed and did not know how long it was going. I am very satisfied.