Change Your Image
kumar_delish
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ghostbusters: Frozen Empire (2024)
Fun movie
This fun kind of movie is watched with family and friends, a kind of Ghostbusters fan when I was a kid watching cartoons on cartoon Network. The film adaptation is like a small story with a small theme. The direction made well in the movie
Especially in the movie that includes all the old team members to support the family who are in the crisis situation that actually happens in every movie that is a little bit cringe but ok.
The animation part is very well done.
Acting is good because all people are doing very well only the story is small.
The family thing is paul is trying to keep the kids and wife together in the worst situation. Trying to understand the kids part how they face problems if they are not considered as adults.
All the good actors are done well the movie is quite good and one time watchable.
Mang zhan (2022)
Action comedy movie
Finally am aware that am wasting my time in this movie.
Firstly this action flim with low budget.
Graphics, and CG Shots are not good to appreciate.
Some scenes we cant even digest.
The hero from some special protection team he lost his eyes on fighting with enemies after that he has developed abromal hearing sense, just like (spider sense) only on action and special sense on what happens near to him and his daughter was abducted by some human trafficking finally he is going to rescue her with special abilities he got it.
On ending scene the bad women roped bomb on her daughter body he disarmed it without seeing it that's great.
Some logical part is missing in the movie but not worth to watch.
The Beekeeper (2024)
No action film not a worth.
Actually the script is not good he is one man army he can do anything only he believes what is good. Thats sounds good
In these movie lot of changes to kill the hero but no of them do..
He only have a set of specific skills none of the are nothing infront of him.
Some scenes are unbearable.
Action sequences are good
Am a jason fan I don't like this movie in some portions.
It's a average entertainment not more than anything.
Guys if a have lot of time nothing to do watch this movie just as a action flick.
Apart from action sequences the film is not that much good only thing our favourite actor fights.
Knights of the Zodiac (2023)
Watching Cartoon is better
Utterly a waste movie
bunch of people giving high rating on Google reviews to this movie don't understand what they like in the movie in the film digital effects and cgi are gone bad
Begining from a car chasing scene look like a cartoon an un impression.
And blast scene of palace that really gone bad visualisation is not good enough
I am not hard-core fan of Anime but this one really not worth of watching wasting time
Athena- Madison iseman acting is good and the other main character seiya who is destined to protect her and protect the world.
One scene i most hated draining the power of God using morden technology is they really kidding is it possible.
Long dialogue
Boring movie.
97 Minutes (2023)
97 minutes of waste
If u need to waste your time watching the movie go for it.
Action Boring
Acting boring
Plot boring
Hijacking is the main plot of the movie using 3D printing of toy gun use as real gun
Why are they using toy model guys if one guy carried a real gun why not others.
They can easily place a nuke on a plane but they can't get real guns inside the plane there is no logic on that.
Bring down the hijacked plane using raptor F22 but finally they bring down the other passengers plane no one what happens to them silly loss of innocent lives.
At last Fight between Jonathan and another guy that looks like real action skills even the kid can understand they are playing.
Finally the villain aka hero changes the mind and saves the world and safely lands.
Guys if u really want to waste the time go for it i strongly suggest you do not do anything by not watching this film to waste time.
Fast X (2023)
Failed X
This fast x fails to impress the audience
The action scenes are overrated
Spending a lot of money in movies not getting good outputs to satisfy the audience time and money waste and making sequence by year's
At first action sequence they are playing with a bomb rolling down in a city of Rome to the Vatican they think they are playing foot ball (rolling bomb) with cars how wonderful no logic and no physics simply write script and make movies only in dreams we can't imagine how this thing are happening.
Some parts CGI works totally sucks
Dom's all genius family always escape from bullets and blasts overcome every hard situation simply.
Whenever they think they can get cars ,gadgets, bombs, guns, tanks, planes, helicopters, submarines, anything in the world they can buy as much power as possible.
I hope after the next movie they stop making this kind of idiot sequences to deliver to the audience.
Audiences are watching and without giving proper feedback to the movies they make like this way whatever they like
Only feedback and bad comments will improve their making
We must review the movie or avoid it then only the worst movies are not made The director and writer search for new good content and search to satisfy the audience. Otherwise they sell crap but they promote like new.
Us x Her (2022)
Erotic drama
Aj Raval is great beauty and angeli khang both are stunning in the Film
In the movie character are traveling in different set of experience in there life but younger people both can't have enough matured to handle the hard situations in the life.
Young couples rich but some situations make worse go for bad decisions.
Miscarriage of child caiotic life of both
husband and wife
Drug usage
Female depression of losing child
Unfaithful husband at final
So erotic with threesome scene
The full movie is sexy.
Soft core Philippines erotic drama.
Bare breast are seems all over the movie no more than that but it makes more hot.
Ant-Man and the Wasp: Quantumania (2023)
Complete flop of Marvel
Most Marvel fans reviewing it's a great movie in MCU and we'll made but actually it's a failure.
Weak story line always making mistakes and getting stuck in quantam relem is that actually lot of people had guns and rebel in quantam size? Fiction
I feel sleepy while watching the movie in first'half more conversation.
Visual are not that much stunning some CGI work gone bad but of we can't compare this samll movie to Avengers end game.
Some detailing in story is missing.
Some how it's a ok MCU movie not more than one time watchable.
I love antman part one very much but part 2 little disappointed but ok now and totally disappointed in the movie.
Boring and disappointed MCU.
Hansan: Yongui chulhyeon (2022)
Hansan is powerful
The movie start with slow and it ends in high thrilling
The movie the fight between Korea and Japan the movie experience the real war feeling in 15 century
The greatest minds are ruled on the century
In morden super computer making fighting strategy and lot techniques to make the plot.
But they plot only on minds and paper marking victory
Really wonderful thing
Wonderful CG work
The flight in sea is grt about wind and calculate the flow of water and making the move
Ther true battle is very hardship on
admiral hands. It actually took place on 1592
The flim is wonderful time to spend valuable time to watch and know about history of great people and there minds.
Against the Ice (2022)
Against the all odds.
Captain Ejnar Mikkelsen and Iver Iversen a engineer both brave and great people on this expedition. They both really risk there life's to find out Greenland was just an island. Surviving two years in Artic region is really a toughest matter in the life but both over come all there odds and reach home safely
We can't with stand heavy less temperature and high but there over come there fear and stay alive one day they will be rescued from the place
Am so happy to watch the movie because ther people behind there findings are honoured they risky there life and made findings or the world giving out there know all over it.
It's really a toughest part of life both done a great job for humanity.
Deo killeo: Jugeodo doeneun ai (2022)
Timely killer. Nice action flick
Jang Hyuk- our main hero sient personality at first and we see him on action really amazing
The Hitman's retirement is always end with wrongly try to stay clam but people never leave them.
A teenage college adosalent girl mischief thing lead to fight.
Ended of killing lot of people for good reasons
Action sequences are very well filmed and his love towards his wife is amazing even he is had fighter and a hit man
Love is always blind.
Loving person near to urs we never care another thing in the world only she is our world
U must watch the flim if u Love action flik the way the story narrate is good.
Alapaap (2022)
Little erotic spoiled young generation.
The movie is started with short film making a group of friends in college
The end didn't well
Drugs
Sex
Spoiled Life college life using drugs.
First i think it's Softcore sex scenes slowly it's going bit stronger
Gangbang scene all of the friends are making out in a room using drugs
Visible penis on some sex scenes
We teach younger generation without using drugs in college and have good and healthy relationship
It's lead to life meaningful else ruined of relationship using drugs and loosing mentally and making wrong decision and spoil the life
Some people realise the mistake and trun back but some people don't.
Jeepers Creepers: Reborn (2022)
Movie u should never watch
The movie is complete crap.
Old jeepers creepers movie is well made
The reborn thing is completely waste
Graphics are nothing
If actor and actress acting looking like a parody movie like it not a creepy movie thing
It's utterly disappointed film i ever see in 2022
I hope after seeing this review they don't attempt to a another reborn or reboot movie on upcoming years
So sad after watching the movie wasting of time. U don't have no feelings after the movie
If ur thrilled, happy or anything but u have nothing to say
Guys don't waste time to watch the movie
Script and direction is very well made i hope he have not attempt to make a another movie.
Selina's Gold (2022)
Erotic sex slave
Slave sex story
Selina is a village girl who sells to tiago he is older than Selina He is forced to sex with her then she know she had no other way to escape from the place
She needs money but tiago has some ornament and some cash in the locker she finds out one day Tiago had drunk
Tiago has one slave who burnt his eyes
With his help finally Selina escapes and he leaves the blind boy on the streets.
Most of the movies are in the forest lost of nudity scene making out with Tiago and the slave
She is young looking and she acts very well in nude scene
It's a erotic drama.
One time watchable if ur in the mood.
Black Panther: Wakanda Forever (2022)
Slow movie but intresting
I change the review second time this is my 1500 movie rating on IMDb.
Chadwick - the real hero the piller of Black Pather we miss u brother.
Letitia wright- her second black Pather movie for her the total weight and pressure put it on her missing of T-chala
She done her maximum effort in the movie but not still good enough for chad.
She just like a kid in the movie not strong physique to handle the Pather suit.
Tenoch- Namor. The villan in movie but he is super strong at first getting weaken at last
The plot divied for both shuri and namor be stronger at first shuri is weaker after second half the movie she is stronger after drinking scarced liquid. Actually in thers she is not strong as villan in the movie.
The mutual understanding between them in the last few minutes the movie end.
Compare to the old panther movie this one is slow burning not good.
I hope the next Black Pather movie had better then this one
T chala death and ending the same scene but i loved it's I think we miss the great actor in the movie feel sad for the loss while watching the movie.
Action sequences are good and strong to hold the audiance crowd.
Iron man like suit built on the movie is not good. But ok ok.
Barbarian (2022)
Over hyped nothing little bit thriller
The movie is over hyped nothing is there.
There is some thrilling scene in the movie some scenes have no logic we need to assian it ourselves
Why the movie have this much ratings first and metrics score is also high.
People think having high rating the movie is awesome but the movie is completed average
It's just a thriller movie
Two different part are merged together I think something missing on the movie
I watch the movie with high rating but not worth it
I hope people realise slow after watching the movie
I don't the mindset of guys who rated high on the movie what else they see different in the movie to go for high rating.
Thirteen Lives (2022)
Best and inspiring story.
People risk there life to save children.
13 lives that serious. In the worst situation to save them.
One rescue diver death on operation
Other one on blood infection after the rescue.
10,000 people helping on rescue effort.
More then 100 divers.
100 government agencies.
900 police officer.
2000 soilder and numerous volenteer.
10 police helicopter.
7 police ambulance.
700 diving cilnders and more.
Billion liters of water removed from the cave to rescue the kids 3 weeks effort.
Hats off the whole volenteer, soldiers brave divers, police personnel, and whole family waiting to see the love ones Alive.
Humanity....
Prey (2022)
Good prey..
Costume design is amazing
Good picturization.
Visual effects are apriciable.
Some scenes are stunning.
Hunting techniques are good.
Overall movie great compared to last predater movies. After the Arnold Schwarzenegger done on first movie.
Watch it worth for spending time.
Obi-Wan Kenobi (2022)
Not so good but entertaining
People are yelling not making good star war Series but it's ok ok
Need more actions sequences on next season
Plot must be improved
Need more thrilling sequences
Most episodes are done in a suttle way not thrilled to watch.
Spiderhead (2022)
Drug test movie
Experiments on human what we see in these movie.
We are advancing in every field but we are sacrificing people life in testing something new
Results are good or bad but we loose ourselves for testing out limits
One time watchable but some places movie lags..
Interceptor (2022)
Nothing worth to intercept time and watch it.
It's a average action movie not at all not heavy action sequences are in the movie
Mostly in the room lot of conversation lagging at most part some scene are no sense we can't get it how is it possible
Elsa action are no all along the movie
As usual team mate betrayal and late help from the team and Govt
For sake of sentiments they use elsa past in these movie.
Chris Has few sense in the movie as a part of producer on his wife Film
Nothing special in the movie to watch time waste.
Everything Everywhere All at Once (2022)
Everything is nothing
What is in the film multiverse jumping somewhere and anywhere
Little bit comedy
Over highly rated
Confusing scenes
Lengthy
Action scenes are nice
Nothing more to hype or overate the movie.
Halo (2022)
Good one
Am not played Halo game but TV looks cool the episodes are good not boring we can watch fully satisfied.
Am waiting for season 2
Worth for watching
Action sequences are so cool
Animation and graphics are done so well.
If ur like game and sci-fi movies u must watch it..
Blown Away (1992)
It's blows away erotic..
Hot sex scenes all over the movie the actress has stunning look makes the movie more erotic
Little action more sex scenes less romantic.
If u like erotic and sexy movie watch it.
Noting special in the movie.
The Lost City (2022)
Fine entertaining
Just a refresh romance story treasure hunt
Not boring sandra and Channing are so good bard pit stunts amazing only for few minutes
Overall good movie to watch.