Change Your Image
ayanna-cruver
Reviews
Footloose (2011)
Better than the original...fight me
Better dancing. Better story line. In this version, his family is actually ON HIS SIDE. He manages to make more than one friend. And Miles Teller as Willard is perfect!
The Vanished (2020)
Deserves More than a 5 rating
Solids suspenseful movie. Great acting. Good story line. Kept me guessing through the entire film.
Not sure why so many reviewers are on the fence...it was actually pretty good.
Little Evil (2017)
Surprisingly Good!
Old premise with some original twists. Super funny and actually quite endearing. I really enjoyed it.
Mulan (2020)
An Original Film.
This is not a true remake as the other Disney live action films have been. It's so much BETTER! The bad reviews can only be based on the fact that they literally wanted Eddie Murphy to show up as Mushu.
Milan is a much deeper story and I'm so pleased that Disney took this opportunity to tell an inspiring coming of age tale. Loved it.
Story of a Girl (2017)
Need More Lifetime Movies Like This
Great storyline. Good acting. Way above Lifetime movie quality. Looking forward to more from Kyra Sedgwick.