Change Your Image
surfbreeze55
Reviews
Midnight Mass (2021)
I was hooked immediately
I'm only on episode 3 but I have been hooked since the first episode. It's one of those shows where you're immediately drawn in from the very first scene and you can't stop watching. Mysterious, ominous, thrilling, I can't seem to get enough. I want to know what happens next. I was expecting horror show but it is so much more than that. The little island this takes place on looks so peaceful, it draws you in, you want to be there too. Character development is wonderful as well. As I said I'm only just starting episode 3 but I fully intend in binging this series. I highly recommend watching this show.
Big Sky: Catch a Few Fish (2022)
Jensen yesss!!
I don't know what this persons deal above me with Jensen is but he's way off and obviously not a supernatural fan. Anyone who is a die hard fan loves him. He's a great actor and he really adds to this show. I'm super excited they brought him on. I honestly was getting over this show but with him on it now I will keep watching.
Halo: Inheritance (2022)
Waste of my time, skip it
Waited a week for this episode and it was awful. I want to see master chief and the Spartans. I'm so over the kwan story line, her character is extremely annoying. You could easily skip through this episode. The entire time I kept waiting for them to switch back to master chiefs story line..
The Ultimatum: Marry or Move On (2022)
These people have some serious issues
I have NEVER watched a reality TV show because I can't stand them. I gave this one a shot because the premise sounded interesting. I'm in a similar situation where I'm tired of waiting. These people on the other hand are not ready to be married, not a single one of them have any idea what marriage entails. These relationships are the most toxic thing I have ever seen. This was the first and will also be the last reality TV show I ever watch.
True Memoirs of an International Assassin (2016)
Family fun
I don't get the low reviews. I think it was an enjoyable film to watch with my family. It wasn't anything spectacular but it was definitely entertaining. I think Kevin James did a great job in this film, don't listen to the nay sayers, give it a chance.
Yellowjackets (2021)
Better than expected
I went into this with zero expectations. From the first episode I was hooked. I love all the character development and the mystery. I can't wait for the rest of thr season!
The Last Duel (2021)
Not worth it
First off it's a very long movie. Second they re tell it from 3 views so it's the same story just over and over. Honestly I was over it after the first 45 min. I didn't like one single character. I don't get all the great reviews. Definitely wouldn't watch it again.
You: Swing and a Miss (2021)
Joe lost his way
I don't get Joe's obsession with Marryanne.. one minute he says he's going to be the best husband and they are going to couples therapy and he's happy and the next he's trying to get rid of her for this other women who is a total mess. This show has become a disaster I am so disappointed.
Six Feet Under: Singing for Our Lives (2005)
Nate makes me sick
I just have to say the last few episodes Nate has been out of control. His behavior makes me sick. Grow up Nate. And poor Rico, he's really trying and she just takes advantage of him.
Downton Abbey: Episode #6.8 (2015)
Love hate relationship for Mary
Wow just wow, Mary is such a selfish brat. Every time I start to like her she goes and does something awful. This show sure if full of ups and downs.
Arrow: The Recruits (2016)
Felicity.... What is your deal
I don't get it..Felicity dumped Oliver because she couldn't take the fact he kept his kid from her and his little white lies, then she starts dating some new guy who all she does is lie to. He knows nothing about her real life. Now I remember why I quit watching this show.
Station 19: Don't Look Back in Anger (2020)
Painful to watch
As a first responder this episode was extremely painful to watch. I get it's a show but come on at least know the basics of protocols. The scene was not clear and the family member was combative. You didn't even call the cops till after you were on scene ?? Ya right .. Then they continue to try and force the patient to put a mask on when his face is clearly cut. Warren says he need to put the mask on so he can then stop the bleeding ?? Lol are you kidding me?! Most of the episodes I can handle but I had to say something on this one. I wish I could over look the technicalities but I just can't
365 dni (2020)
50 shades x 100 for women
If you liked 50 shades this movie is for you. Men, don't bother watching it, you will hate it. It's aimed toward the sexually driven female in a fantasy world. It's basically a soft porn. Main character is super hot though makes it worth the watch
P.S. I Love You (2007)
Don't listen to the people saying it's a 1, they don't have a heart
I honestly don't know how anyone can say this is a 1/10. It's a beautiful, heartfelt, romantic movie with some comedy. If you don't have a heart don't watch it.
A Leaf of Faith (2018)
Kratom works !
I had to create an account to say how much I enjoyed this documentary. I can't believe some of the remarks. Of course you can get addicted just like anything else in life. If you abuse something it's bad, just like alcohol. Don't be dumb bottom line. It helps many people.
It helps me with my restless leg, ovarian cysts and depression. I have been using it for 4 years and I'm just fine. I take breaks, I know when I have been taking too much and I back off. Be responsible. Kratom has changed my life in a positive way