Change Your Image
clintnice
Reviews
Christmas Thieves (2021)
Worst Xmas movie of 2021
Horrible story line, terrible acting, poor characters.. how did this get the green light? I love a goofy Christmas movies and all, but this is definitely one to avoid.
Sex, Love & Goop (2021)
Who needs counselling!?
What an interesting and informative series. We learned more about reconnecting watching this than the 1000's spent in counselling. I'd say the negative reviews are from therapist scared of losing their source of income..
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Bit of a quiet yawn..
Not too sure why this movie was made. First one was brilliant. This was a bit of a yawn fest with a lot of questions, like "how are all the lights still operating?" "Why not walk on the grass instead of the leaf covered sandy path?" and "What's powering the amp when you've cut the power cord?". I liked the intro, but other than that it's a pass for me...
Batwoman (2019)
Batwoman should with Batman..
Terrible acting, weak script, awful fight scenes, where do i stop? There is nothing good about this show. Ruby Rose is robotic and acts like she should be on days of our lives, not an action show. Gave up after 3 episodes.