Change Your Image
martinjkristiansen
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Nefarious (2023)
Absolutely amazing movie
What a movie, and I will definitely recommend it if you like mystery or thriller movies. Unbelievably excellent, time goes so fast when watching this movie, and I wasn't sure if I should rate the movie the point of 8 or the point of 10. I decided to rate the movie 10 especially because of Sean Patrick Flanery's performance which is incredibly well done and amazing acting. It's so well made that it gets the film up to Max points from me. The story is creatively invented and no frivolous element which often feels unintelligent and planned nonsense to connect events and action. Thoroughly a great film and worth watching.
FUBAR (2023)
Cool and funny
This is so great entertainment. Funny and cool to watch and Arnold Schwarzenegger is amazing as usual in his remarkable performances. The plot is very good and the story is really well written so I think it's worth seeing again. The main characters are great actors and they have a great sense of humor in their own character which is matching their personality and story. I would love to see more with them hopefully in the next season and I hope there will be more episodes next time. The potential for a sequel is huge at least here in little Denmark where most viewers have seen the first episodes.
Goodnight Mommy (2022)
So fantastic movie
Through the whole movie I was in doubt about the film due to the crazy behavior, but I suddenly realized that it was about something that I didn't expect at all. So unbelievable great and scary at the same time. Definitely deserves 9 or 10.
If you want to see a movie with a good story and scary behavior, totally wired but so great in the end, give it a try. It is definitely one of the better movies.
I would never have guessed that the movie was going to be a movie that was made in such a way that it was totally different than expected but a good a-ha experience. I would recommend watching it again.
Wednesday (2022)
This is wonderful
We love this new WA so we hope Netflix will continue the series of Wednesday. It is a very cool funny Wednesday just like we know her from the 90s. Brilliant made. So great performance by the actors, that we are going to see the series again. Definitely worth max rating.
The way Addams family is acting in this new series is amazing. Well played and well written. Great entertainment from first episode to the last one containing very interesting investigative stories packed with humor, elegance and funny short moments. This series have everything needed to get 10 and It will be great to watch next season.
Moonfall (2022)
Underrated movie
As a physics loving person, I think this movie connect sci-fi and physics theory in a great story. I hope for a number second movie in the same story. A great movie about the theory of Dyson sphere and civilization. Definitely worth watching.
After (2012)
Very good movie
Definitely worth watching with great performance from actors. Excitement and action is in great mix with love and calm. The movie deserves higher rating that today where 5,4 is the average.
Rain Man (1988)
A must see film.
This is a movie everyone should see due to the amazing story and incredible performance from some of the best actors in the world. Love this movie as it is a story that like the real world of authentic behavior.
A Boy Called Christmas (2021)
What an amazing story
A great lovely movie, about how Christmas started. The story are fantastic and the actors eminent. I will definitely recommend this lovely family movie.
Dark Waters (2019)
What a movie
Definitely worth the time of watching this outstanding history of things to care about. I'm trying not to spoil but watch it and remember to take care.
Constantine (2005)
Can't stop watching this movie
I have seen this movie 5-6 times since it was released, and I still love the sarcasm and story. Great and impressive actors. I definitely had to rate this highest ever.
Mute (2018)
If you don't anything else to do
An ok movie but to dramatized and to much scientific post future movie. The story is not very thoughtful and creative. The actors are great and definitely worth watching due to their performance.
Wrath of Man (2021)
Definitely a great movie
As usual with JS there I'm is not a second boring moment in this movie! He is fantastic and a the movie is great entertainment.
The Best of Enemies (2019)
Amazing movie
The reality of race as wrong as it can be. Sam Rockwell is unbelievably fantastic acting in this must see film.
15 Killings (2020)
Interesting story and good acting, but slow movie
But I really don't understand why they killed the dog in the end. That's sad...
Chernobyl (2021)
Very good movie, story and great acting
Definitely this movie deserves a high rating based on the story and recording. I think they got some details in the movie about the accident that is covered very good.
Thanks for the great acting and story.
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Excitement and great entertainment
This is a great movie and amazing how all the time was with excitement. This movie is definitely worth spending a great afternoon on. Thanks for good movie with a glimpse of fun!
Clarkson's Farm (2021)
He is always no 1
Just watch all the episodes on prime. No matter what Clarkson does, it is funny and brilliant TV. I hope to see more from him and even better if it is with Hammon and May 👏👏👏
Richard Jewell (2019)
Client Eastwood does it again
Amazing movie showing exactly why human rights are so important even today in 2021. This is a great movie with a serious unbelievable story. Everyone deserve to watch it
Br.
Martin from Denmark.
Coming 2 America (2021)
I love this movie and all the characters
Definitely brilliant to make a second movie with all the great people. Same soul as in the first movie. Please make a third C2A
Badehotellet (2013)
This is amazing acting and stories
So intense and very exciting drama. Start and it will be difficult to stop again. Very good series
The Queen's Gambit (2020)
Absolutely amazing
Astonishing actor playing and cool that chess details is correct on the board and we can't see that the players are not GMs by h their moves.
Definitely 10 points from us in Denmark.
Kød & blod (2020)
Have seen better!
Despite so many good actors, brilliant scenes and great performance, the movie is slow and so noisy. The story is too much planned and unrealistic!
I really don't know how it was possible to make such a lazy boring movie with so brilliant and professional actors
Kalashnikov (2020)
What a great story
Here we witness strong patriotism for making the best gun ever. The story about this young man is amazing and the culture of Russia is definitely worth the time.
Goosebumps many times during the movie. I will recommend to watch this movie.
Ninna (2019)
What a great movie.
I was very surprised how the movie gets around so many cultural differences. Incredible acting by Ninna. She is amazing...
County Line (2017)
Good straight line movie
I think Tom & Jeff could be next gen grumpy old men! I really like this movie. Simple and nothing over sized unexpected happenings.