Change Your Image
rajaccie
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Bachchhan Paandey (2022)
Jigrithanda - no way
Oh my god - I can't believe this is jigrithanda remake ! Akshay is a big star but couldn't compare with Bobby Simha. Akshay looked terror till end . There was no humor . Bobby wasn't like that . He had that comical sense ! Overall it was a ok movie !
Kaathu Vaakula Rendu Kaadhal (2022)
Average movie
Very average movie .. star studdded team but really boring , especially the 2nd half . Except the top 3 characters , all other side actor characterization was so bad :( wikki direction worst . Nice songs . Anorufh is the only good thing with this movie.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Breathtaking movie
Rajamouli once again proved he is such an awesome director . Massive movie and superb story . Ram charan was so so so so so good . Jr ntrs acting was also out of the world . Was a bit lengthy but was never boring ! Loved this movie .
Jersey (2022)
Superb story
I initially thought it was a biography of some player and started watching . Amazingly made. Shahid was just awesomeeeeeee .. heroine and kid also acted so well. Pankaj Kapoor reminded me of my school days cricket coach. A bit lengthy . Could have cut short lots of scenes. Still a good movie .. 8/10.
Night Drive (2022)
Nice story
Good movie . Nice screenplay and story . The lady acted really well. Police tooo . Overall a good one time watch movie. Hero was good too. Liked the background music .
Mishan Impossible (2022)
Ok movie
It was a ok movie . Timepass ! Kids acted well. Tapsee andnpthers we're guest roles .. overall a decent Timelapse movie. Nice soundtrack. Loved the screenplay .
La svolta (2021)
good story
Good story, but kinda slow. I liked all characters, esp ludoviko. When it started, i thought its gonna be a great crime thriller, but then , it had a story, and was like a normal movie. Not boring.. but once a watch movie.
Kuthiraivaal (2021)
Not for me !
Onnume puriyile! Shabbbaaaa. Thookam.dhaa vandhadhu. Donno what the director is trying to convey . Tried Something different with "dream comes true" but Sema bore . 3/10.
Yacha (2022)
Good Masala movie
It was like a Bollywood masala movie, but I liked this one . Nice acting by all. Nice action sequences. Yamaha can never die :) waiting for the next one.
Beast (2022)
Vijayyyy was awesome
4/10 just for Vijay and anirudh . Horrendous story, screenplay and direction. Nelson is such an over rated director . He has no knowledge of making movies I think . Comedy was ok , but never gelled with the baseline . I hope raw agents or bad guys don't see this movie... no logic , no story !
Oculus (2013)
Nice thriller
Very nice movie . Nice story .. loved the screenplay superb story . Amazing movie. Loved the background music . Heroine was awesomeeeee.. really nice acting. ! Overall a good 'movie ...
Hey! Sinamika (2022)
Nice story
Loved the story and how it went through. There were many parts which became slow ! Boring comedy by yogi babu :( nice characterization overall. Kamal agarwal looks old :( !but acted well.
Turning Red (2022)
Nice story
Nice story but graphics was over done ! Ok to watch it once with kids . They liked it. Story was a bit lengthy , and could have been cut short . Nevertheless it was a good watch overall.
83 (2021)
10/10 movie
Wowowo. Hats off to the director , for bringing this story to all of us. Wow . Brilliantly made . Amazing story telling. All cricketers looked exactly same :). Srikanttttt was so awesome ! Amazing movie . Must watch.
Badhaai Do (2022)
Slowwwwww movie
Good story baseline , but the director made it too slow and boring . Could have made it a full fledged comedy movie ! Only 10% comedy . Good acting by all, but screenplay was so boring ! Ok to watch once in OTT .. definitely not in theaters.
Lift (2021)
Loved it
Woooooow . What a break for Kavin ! Superb acting by him. What a super screenplay.. simple story but well taken. Was actually scary in few scenes. Hats off to the director! Thumbs up.
A Thursday (2022)
Nice one
Good story and screenplay. Liked the plot.. nice acting by Yami.. and all others too. Nice background music. Liked the camerawork too.. good movie overall. Thumbs up 👍
FIR (2022)
Good movie
Started off well, got derailed a bit and nice ending. Vishnu acted well. Donno why gautham is into acting these days 😀 manjima wasn't apt for the role,.. screenplay was good.nice movie overall. Can see it once for sure !
Dark Places, Deadly Illusions (2021)
Sloww
Slow and kinda lagging ! Somehow I couldn't gel into the story ! Average movie. Simple characterization but directors vision wasn't seen ! Music was good though. Overall a ok movie.
Jalsa (2022)
Nice direction
Good movie .. loved the acting of all characters, esp vidya, that kid and ruksana.. kids acting was extraordinary ! Love the story but it was slowwwww.. not boring though . Can watch it once 👍
Hotel Mumbai (2018)
Nicely made
Amazing movie . Nicely made . Loved all narration ! Those freakin terrors were rest laid to peace ! Cruel dogs ! Loved the movie .. nice cinematography and screenplay ! Lovely acting by all. Stupid young guys brainwashed by crazy headman ! Overall a good movie .. can't forget this moment ! .
Maaran (2022)
Very average movie
Donno why dhanush accepted this movie . Very disappointing from Karthik Naren. Very very average movie ... terrible screenplay ... wasted money by buying Disney plus account .. was expecting this movie , looking at all promos... but disappointed.
Uriyadi 2 (2019)
Average movie
Big fan of Uriyadi 1 .. but the sequel disappointed me . Straight forward storyline. But not that gripping . Edits could have been better. Too slow and some scenes were tooooo long . Really boring sometimes . Music was good. As always Vijay did well but not as good as the 1st part . Average movie .
Kalakalappu (2012)
Hilarious
Can watch this movie just for the jokes ! Back to back to back to back comedies . Santhanam at his best ... wish he never became a hero , so we could see more of him , in movies like this . Fantastic comedies overall . Shivaaaa ultimate too. I keep seeing comedies in this movie :)
Mehandi Circus (2019)
Amazingggggg songs
Movie was ok. Similar 1990 love story . Nice characterization. Loved the camera work . Songsssssss . Wowowooww . That's the best part of the movie . 10/10 for the songs . All 5 songs were soooo good. Once watch movie :)