Change Your Image
timb58
Reviews
Us (2019)
I want 2 hours of my life back!
So disappointing, Absolutely just silly stupid. I was waiting for it to get better, unfortunately it was just a waste of two hours and the cost.
Ever action by the main characters goes opposite to human nature.
Ending twist was predictable from the start.
Holiday Baking Championship (2014)
Enjoyable show, annoying judges.
Please stop showing the judges bizarre way of eating, especially Duff. He looks like he's in pain or afraid to mess up his lipstick, very disconcerting.
The contestants show amazing talent and creativity.
Nothing else to add but the form requires more characters
Wow , I think the counter is off because I am definitely over the minimum characters.
Name That Tune (2021)
Cringe worthy
How ironic that Randy Jackson is the band leader, the same Randy Jackson who was the clueless judge on American Idol. He would praise the wrong artist for songs or did know the difference between popular songs and original works.
Fargo: Lay Away (2020)
Style over Substance
Show is moving at a snails pace. This is another episode where little to nothing happens.
Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (2020)
Natalie Dormer can't carry the load as the lead.of the
No relation in content or level of quality to the original.PD.
Marriage Story (2019)
Narcissist Story
A depressing store about self absorbed adults who shouldn't have kids.
Reverie (2018)
Deserves a second season.
Great premise. Only negative starting to jump the shark with the "evil government" sub-plot.