Change Your Image
kriff-disjockey
Reviews
Les traducteurs (2019)
8 stars should've
I gave this movie 8 stars. 6.5 is not enough!
********
Omohide poro poro (1991)
Best of the best!
It's so nostalgic after watching this one!
Just so good!
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan (2020)
Comedy next level
It's enjoyable to watch... definitely worth to spend some good evening with this movie!
The Last Thing He Wanted (2020)
Just not getting it
Just BAD ! It could have become a great-thrilled and exciting TV series ... but instead the director made it to a movie. It left many things unexplained and unsolved. Just disappointed!
Splice (2009)
Sick life
Though it's a sci-fi background, Elsa is like a crazy step mama , Clive, a horny step dad. Poor child was treated caged in the house and got punishments for being adopted
The Lovely Bones (2009)
it doesn't make any sense
Beautiful but some parts are just not making any sense. Like why the father and the sister suddenly suspected the murderer. When the sister went to search for the house.
Da yu hai tang (2016)
Beautiful
Beautiful! Just beautiful!
The friendship, the love, the faith!
Call Me by Your Name (2017)
Almost 90% reflects the book
Can't believe they made the "peach-scene too"
Thumbs up!
Alone (2007)
Probably the best
Have watched it like 5 times already
My most view Thai horror movie
It was so shocked when I first found out the ending