Change Your Image
pmedema
Reviews
Boss Level (2020)
Well worth the watch
Yes... Groundhog day vs. Edge of Tomorrow.
REALLY enjoyed it. Almost a rewatch like 6th Sense to catch what you missed.
Vivarium (2019)
I want my 97 minutes of life back!
Plot had potential but in the end....
No story
No explanation
No twist
No proes
A presentation of meaningless dribble.
The Call of the Wild (2020)
Good movie and story... Just ignore the bad CG
I loved the story and the idea but it was difficult to get past the bad CG.
Collateral Beauty (2016)
Amazing 'feels' movie
Awesome cast with great acting.
I cried and the last time I cried was watching E.T.
Hooking Up (2020)
Really good movie!
I enjoyed this very much. RomCom of normal enjoyment but gave a 10 to counter the other troll reviews.
Freaks (2018)
I wasn't bored and not bad
Saving grace is Lexy. If she keeps this up she's going to be like Drew Berrymore and sort of looks like her even...
Fight Club (1999)
Watched it for the third time...
Watch it. Then watch it again after a reefer. You won't regret it!
Léon (1994)
This is an incredible movid
The movie can be cringy but redeems itself with it's incredibly story and acting. A must see movie.
Jumanji: The Next Level (2019)
Good fun
The introduction of new characters was great! CG was well done and the alternative plot, similar to the last Jumanji, was well done.
Anticlimactic ending though some, I'm sure, would disagree.
Jonathan (2018)
Slow but makes you think.
Slow... No action... Makes you think about life's directions that you can be the same body but a different person. Would have liked a better ending though.