Change Your Image
moiseshuizar
Reviews
The Woman King (2022)
The Queen Man
What a horrible movie. Imagine Hollywood making a movie of the Nazi Germany of how they were trying to save the worl. That's basically what happened with this awful wooden movie. They paint these horrible slave capturing tribe as the ones that were trying to stop it. Talk about erasing history, the dehomy would decapitate their prisoners and sell inlsaved people to the colonizers. But apparently in bizzaro world they were not. They were trying to sell oil , that's laughable. The only reason the dehomy started using women is because they sold all the men. This women regiment that fought to defend slavery was annihilate by the French. So stop with the b.s propaganda.
El Chavo del Ocho (1972)
Timeless Classic
Hands down the greatest Spanish show of all time. One of the greatest shows ever made. This show originally aired in the early 70s. The great writing and character development. Still resonate with many generations. From my father as a child seeing it live , to myself watching it in the 90s. To my daughter still laughing at all the shannanigangs in 2022. From the iconic song , to kikos puffed up cheeks. Don Ramon hiding from Don Barrigas. To Chavo in his barrel. El Chavo , Kiko , Chilindrina, and Ron Damon are immortal. They can still make us laugh after all these years. Chespirito ( little Shakespeare) was truly magnificent artist.
The Last Duel (2021)
Le long
Way to long , I get the illustrations of all the parties affected. But it makes the movie drag. Also I cannot ignore the films worst tragedy . Having to say that Adam driver is handsome. Stop the madness, this man can surely act. Yet he is a ugly man. That only his mother would find him attractive.
Wendy (2020)
Another crap remake
Another reimagining woke garbage. How about since they are reimagining. They come up with a completely new character. No plot , story makes no sense. They just wanted to capitalized on the build in fan base.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Another overated Marvel movie
How is this movie rated so high? Besides the nostalgic part of the movie. It has no substance , just recycled characters. Change the tittle and brand, this movie falls flat.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
Garbage
Dont waste your time. Movie is horrible, it has no presence, nothing that made the Matrix great. The first 50 minutes is horrible, the new morpehus lacks his charisma and he tries to be funny. Why ? Then the movie does the stupidest thing ever. Trinity becomes the one. Its like Lois Lane becoming Superman. So tired of great movies being ruined with stupid progressive agendas no one asked for.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Another overated Marvel movie
How is this movie rated so high? Besides the nostalgic part of the movie. It has no substance , just recycled characters. Change the tittle and brand, this movie falls flat.
The Forever Purge (2021)
The political purge
Remember when the purge movies where full of gore , fighting, psychotic murderers. Now this became some stupid SJW worst nightmare of the future. I find it hilarious that its always depicted that white supremacy uncheck will cause civil war. Thats laughable when all the crazy , fascist , unhinged rioters are all the tolerant leftist.
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Boooooring
What a boring movie, my 6 yr old kept asking why was she not laughing. She said it was horrible, this movie couldn't even keep a 6 yr old happy. Movie has really good graphics, yet it's too long. Lebron is still a bit dry with not a smooth delivery. All the corky moments that made the first one good. This one has none.
Luca (2021)
Surprised hit
I was not expecting much from this movie. Since Pixar has been on a recent decline. I was pleasantly surprised, good movie of a sheltered boy coming of age story. Enjoyed the simple life and town in the italian riviera.
Ready Player One (2018)
Really great movie
Spielberg is always ahead of his time, nothing like watching this movie in theater. Great visual affects , and story. Love the homage to the 80s and anime. This movie is the reason why I read the book. A must read.
Zack Snyder's Justice League (2021)
How is this the same movie?
Did not feel like a 4hr movie. It has a good flow between slow space dialog and when to pick up the action. Since the beginning you notice how superior it is in all regards. The million dollar question is how did Whedon destroy this masterpiece?
The Witches (2020)
Garbage movie
I dont understand why they do remakes, if they are going to do them like this. I mean when you try really hard to do the remake the same way. But add your own crap to it. Either make exactly the same or not. Pick a lane. Better affects dont guarantee a better story
Run Hide Fight (2020)
Not a bad movie
I actually enjoyed watching this movie , without all the hollywood agenda crap.
Soul (2020)
The new norm for pixar movies.
Like so many recent pixar movies falls flat. Where is the magic ? Where is the joie de vivre ? Another forgettable movie. Also why did they take from inside out? That movie was also bad.
Annie (2014)
Mediocre
When will these remakes learn. Dont try to get cute, the material is already there. Don't need to try that hard. To fit personal agendas.
Outlander (2008)
Very underrated
An original story, scify meets the dark ages. As always Jim Caviezel gives us better than expected. really enjoyed his explanation of were he came from
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Bad story
Did not enjoy this movie at all. Toy story is about Woody n Buzz . This movie makes the 3rd one pointless. Forky is annoying, lazy character. Then they have the nerve to separate woody from buzz. Garbage toy story. Ill pretend this one doesn't exist.
Fast Five (2011)
Not bad
Its not a bad movie easily the 3rd best in the neverending franchise. Before they started saving the world. The Rock actually saves this movie, makes it more interesting
Fast & Furious 7 (2015)
Poor mans MIP
I liked it when it was about racing, now these criminals are saving the world. Get the hell out here with this b.s. they really need to stop making these garbage movies
The Fast and the Furious (2001)
Solid movie
For the kind of movie that it is, not bad. Its a wannabe point break but with cars. I did enjoy it except for some cheese lines. Still the best in all the franchise
Furious 6 (2013)
Garbage !!!
These movies really need to stop, remember when it was about race cars. How is this movie rated so high?
Iron Man 2 (2010)
Horrible sequal
How is this movie ranked so high ? This movie is horrible. The first one workedl ,but this one was not good at all.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Whatever movie
Am I the only one that find Samuel L extremely annoying? The movie has some moments, but the protagonist is so bland. She has no charisma or presence. Just another marvel movie that sucks
El Cid (2020)
Really good show
I dont understand the hate , I do agree that Jaime Lorente is a bit small. Not a big fan of his hair piece. Yet he grows on you, like the underdog character. What a good surprise, enjoyed the series. I wish it was longer. I preferred seeing it in its original dialog, felt that in English was a bit flat.