Change Your Image
xeo-289-380702
Reviews
Vampire Survivors (2021)
The best money you can spend!
Tons of fun, very simple with a lot of depth.
With that price tag it's a must, specifically for people who miss gaming and don't have the time today.
Stranger Things (2016)
Season 3 - what the hell happened!?
After 2 great seasons and moderate expectations I was at stage to wanna skip parts of last series of season 3.
First, the production value is great, no question about.
However, once great story, characters and horror now feels plastic, overdone with unbelievable cringe and stupidity. Russians in American Mall wearing military outfits - really!?
Half of our heroes act like they suddenly lost ability to think.
Acting is superb but the material is literally garbage.
80s referring are ok, again with overkill. I'm guessing this is the main reason for the high reviews.
Sincerely hope that they will return our heroes to what they ware.
p.s. real score for the season is 4, 3 is more as a statement
Suburban Sasquatch (2004)
Who else is here because of RLM?
Best film ever. Tanks to Red Letter Media was able to find this diamond.
Mary Queen of Scots (2018)
Bad reviews are deserved.
If you need movie where you can see the problems in Hollywood this is it.
Will not be surprised at some point foregin government to bring lawyers because of miss representing the history. I force myself to watch it but didn't make it to the end.
Compare that to Elisabeth with same production value and at same time period and this one fails miserably.
Gris (2018)
So much beauty!
Bright gem in a sea of mediocrity. Amazing little thing which doesn't stop surprising you.
The Hurricane Heist (2018)
It's like a Sunday morning cartoons
I give it 3 only because has good bass levels to test my subwoofer. That's it.