Change Your Image
grantonearth
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Top Gun: Maverick (2022)
Lacking
Lacked depth. I really wanted to love this movie but it and the characters are shallow. You neither love or hate them, they are just people that you aren't invested in at all.
Ricky Gervais: SuperNature (2022)
Never lets us down
Hilarious as always. The only comedian that doesnt bow down to the cult and instead simply makes good comedy. Well done to Netflix too for not allowing the cult to interfere in making good TV for once.
Shut In (2022)
Surprising
Im not normally into these types of movies but i was really surprised. The production level was excellent and it really sucked me in. Have i been missing this genre from my life due to assumptions?
I Am Jazz (2015)
child abuse
Parents enabling a child to go through this is child abuse plain and simple. TLC making money from a ruined Childs life is child abuse also. If only there was someone in her life that was willing to protect her she would have had a shot at happiness.
Amanda Seales: I Be Knowin' (2019)
Same comedy as the last 10 black female stand up's
Basically just more of the same Liberal rhetoric, white man bad propaganda that the last 10 black female stand up comics blurted out... and about as funny. If you like your stand up to have any form of intelligent humor behind it give this one a miss.
Michelle Wolf: Nice Lady (2017)
Comedy for unintelligent people
If you are the type that prefers cheap shot comedy or the standard left wing whinge comedy this is for you. If you prefer stand up that involves having an IQ above 95 to put together then give this a miss.
George Lopez: The Wall, Live from Washington D.C. (2017)
Terrible
Basically an hour's worth of a guy whinging about Trump and border security.
Charlie's Angels (2019)
Boooring!
My wife and I love the old CA movies so despite my better judgement we went to see this one. Wow...what a terrible boring movie. And the attack on men starts from the very first line too. Fortunately for me my wife called it on this train wreck less than 40 minutes in and we made our escape.
Before the Flood (2016)
As big a Hypocrite as Al Gore?
A Documentary about a Hollywood elitist who has a carbon footprint AT LEST 20 times larger than the average American and his struggle to stop ALL OF US from destroying the world.
Great for those weak of mind types that cant wait to give more of their hard earned money to the government and the worlds richest 1% to fruitlessly attempt to stop the planets climate from doing what its been doing for the last 4 billion years....change.
Ready for War (2019)
Propaganda Machine
A "Documentary" about Illegals (technically a criminal) who join the US armed forces, fail to become a citizen within 8 years even though approval is guaranteed while they serve, then leave the service and become criminals (or continue to be criminals) get caught and get deported...then act like victims.
The I-Land (2019)
Netflix has lost the plot
Another worthless piece of crap brought to you by Netflix. Thank you for convincing me to cancel my subscription and try Prime.
Bill Burr: Paper Tiger (2019)
Bill Never Disappoints
One of the funniest men on the planet. Bill never disappoints with his anti PC routines. This Special was absolutely Hilarious and is up there with Dave Chappelle's new special. I dont know how they are getting such great shows past the Leftist shills at Netflix but im a very happy customer for the first time in a long time.
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Wrong Religion represented
First up i am not a practicing Christian. This is clearly a representation of Islam but they are obviously to scared to say that so they just make it about Christianity. Pretty weak. You continually see things that actually are happening to women in islamic countries right now in the real world but they have decided to pick on a liberal religion instead of a real life oppressive one. Apart from that the show is enjoyable but quite slow
The Handmaid's Tale (2017)
Wrong Religion represented
First up i am not a practicing Christian. This is clearly a representation of Islam but they are obviously to scared to say that so they just make it about Christianity. Pretty weak. You continually see things that actually are happening to women in islamic countries right now in the real world but they have decided to pick on a liberal religion instead of a real life oppressive one. Apart from that the show is enjoyable but quite slow
Hunter Killer (2018)
Russian Man Bad
Unbelievable democrat drivel. Evil Russia brings the world to the brink of war and only the female POTUS and her loyal sailors (shouting oorahh...lol) can save us all. The script was quite possibly written by Hillary Clinton...shame she didnt delete this along with her emails. Gerard Butler you are faaar better than this
The Dark Tower (2017)
Oh...My...God
As a person who has read the Dark Tower series several times i can honestly say iv'e never been more disappointed in a King movie adaption...and thats really saying something. Way to destroy a franchise people. We can only hope for a reboot like they have done with basically all the super hero movies but the chances are slim to none i think.
The Conners (2018)
Sad Times
I feel very sad for the cast as this show is now terrible and they are about to become unemployed. ABC has just thrown away a lot of money so they can virtue signal to a vocal minority.
The Predator (2018)
No No No No No
Ok, im one of those guys that has never reviewed a title on IMDb before but felt the need to make this my first for one very simple reason...it sucked so bad i just had to tell someone. I only made it an hour in and turned it off. Whoever wrote this crap should have their skull and spine ripped from their bodies Predator style. Important to note that I've enjoyed every Predator movie, sure some of them could have been better but trust me after seeing this one you will no longer be able to fault any previous predator movies. I really, really hoped they haven't killed the franchise.