Change Your Image
miki-watt72
Reviews
Game of Thrones (2011)
Fantastic show season 1 to 7
I wouldn't recommend anyone watch this simply for very last few episodes dont fit with the story all the way through to this point. The characters in the last few shows dont even behave like they do again all the way through to this point. The ending could have been so much better, in fact they possible chose the worst way to end the show that they could have, it just doesn't make sense. Dont waste your time and if you do, then know that it ends terribly.
John Q (2002)
Worth a watch BUT
It's an alright little film and tells the truth about how the healthcare system works.
Only thing I don't like about the film is that it has Robert Duvall in it and he's one of the worst actors around for playing a convincing role and this is certainly one of many that he's terrible.
I'm sure he's a really nice guy in real life but he just ruins so many films for me.
The Greatest Showman (2017)
Fantastic
Great film. The songs are great, the camera work is great, everything's great really.
An (2015)
Fantastic Wee Film
I woke up and this film was on TV.
I watched it for about 40 minutes and was gripped but knew I couldn't stay awake so pressed record as wanted to see how it ended, so glad that I did that.
Unfortunately the tv had the title of the movie as a totally different film and I had to search the casts members names to bring me here.
I watched it fully the next day and loved every minute of it.
Definitely a wee film to see.
River Runs Red (2018)
Boring from start to finish
John Cusac is just in this for the sake of a well known name I think. Terrible acting, terrible camera work and the story isn't great. Infactual as in police work in solving murders and so on. Just another rubbish movie that had enough money spent on it that it could have been a half decent movie, but NO, total rubbish movie, don't waste your time.
2012 (2009)
So fake from over the top CGI
This is s terrible movie in every way possible. I cringed there watching the little bit I seen on tv there. Can't believe I parted with my cash to see this when it came out.
Only bit worth watching was Woody, he was funny.
Tombstone (1993)
Best western ever.
I just love all the characters in this movie and think they all done fantastic. Val Kilmer has got to be the star that shone the most, just brilliant and if you compare Tombstone to it's rival movie, Wyatt Earp, this film probably helped kill Quade and Co chances of recognition as a great western.
I has to laugh that one person thinks this is the worst western ever, comical and you've got to wonder sometimes.
If you've not seen Tombstone yet, enjoy because every minute is worth the watching.
Meet Joe Black (1998)
I'm on vacation, some spot you picked.
Love everything about this film. For the people that can give it 1 star, then that's just sad they think it needs to be rated so low when there are loads of factors to take on to consideration when rating it.
A Star Is Born (2018)
When a remake is better than the others, this is it!
Brilliantly done in every way it could be. The music is first class, the acting alike.
You won't be disappointed with this film, especially if you appreciate musical talent.
I did think GaGa dipped with her acting near the end of the film but hey she was great for a singer turning her hand to acting.
An Interview with God (2018)
What was the point in making this film
Such a shame that this film amounts to nothing really, it could have had so many different meanings. Again a shame that there were quite a few good actors in this and to think they've fed the script and took this, not doing any of their careers good from this.
Mile 22 (2018)
Shocking to say the least
This movie is full of over the top explosions and gun fights that just look as fake as I think I've ever seen in a movie.
I was so looking forward to seeing this and the storyline is just total rubbish and as for the ending, I can't believe they've set it up for a follow up.
Another one of Hollywood's over the top action films that bullets fly everywhere and hit thin air, reminds me of the old A-team.
The Ninth Passenger (2018)
Waste of time watching
What a terrible movie this is, don't waste time watching this rubbish. Terrible acting by every single person in the film (Did they actually paid for this?)
The money hey must have spent could have been an alright amount that with a better story and bunch of actors a decent film could have been made.