Change Your Image
oluuukaa
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Unbearable Weight of Massive Talent (2022)
Predictable
Waited so much more...
Not that funny as I expected. Disappointed
Mediocre predictable story. If it's a parody it should be crazy funny, which it isn't at all. So what is it then?
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
The only good thing about it is 25 min long episodes
It's obviously a parody, but they could do so much better. It's not funny, surprisingly, at all. And they are going to make season 2?! No thanks.
Love Kristen Bell, but not in this one.
The Shrink Next Door (2021)
Mostly boring
Good story for a two hour movie, but unbelievably boring and long for the 8 episodes. Disappointed, had to fast forward to see how it ends. These two are amongst my favorite actors ever and I expected more from them.
Intrusion (2021)
Makes no sense at all
Disappointed, as always, by Netflix production. How in the world they choose this stupid weak story?
Mute (2018)
What a waste
Couldn't even finish. Great cast, what a waste of talents.
The Undoing (2020)
Mostly boring
Not much of a twist here. Mostly boring. You kind of wait for it to finally end.
What happened to Nicole's face? Not great for close-ups, that's a pity.
The show definitely had potential but something went terribly wrong. Beautifully shot by the way.
The App (2019)
Nonsense
There's no story whatsoever. Watched till the end though, thought that they could come up with something eventually - spoiler alert - no!
High Fidelity (2020)
Great music, beautiful atmosphere
New York, record store. Beautiful cinematography, great colors. Only beautiful people.
Pleasant visual experience.
And also the story can relate to anyone really, so interesting to watch what's going on in between very deep conversations about music.
The Affair (2014)
Last season was a mistake
The writers were truly desperate creating Season 5. Boring as hell. But still had to finish it just to know how it all ended.