Change Your Image
olimicu
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
FUBAR (2023)
That Roo character...ruined it unfortunately !
A tv show with. Arnie,nothing to complain...funny,full of action and all kind of situations! But....that character Roo is something that i never seen before in my life!..And i watched like thousands of movies and this is my least favorite person/character/actor ever !I don't understand why they created somebody who only talks stupid things,doing only bad work,nothing good for the team,all the critical situations are happenigs because of her..she acts like she's a supreme leader or something,and....nobody talks back to her..even the director looks away when she talks!!She made me to not want to see the show enymore !! Maybe is just me...i don't know !But i don't think so !
The Suicide Squad (2021)
DCEU's finest !!
Now that's a movie!!Fuuny,scary,full of great action,CGI at it's best,intriguing and really surprising!!.. And the caracters..wow !!
Ted Lasso (2020)
Wow Wow Wow !!
Are you for real??..this is one of the most entertaniment things i have ever seen...Jason and the squad are perfect..and the story is..to never let go...!!
Hitman's Wife's Bodyguard (2021)
Hilarious !!!
I don't understant the reviews...it's so f funny and full of action..and the cast..creme de la creme..what can i say more !!
The Tomorrow War (2021)
Great action movie !
I don' t understand what people who say it has a bad script,wants from an action movie. It's not a common plot,and for me the acting,special effects and even story..were great !!
Eurovision Song Contest: The Story of Fire Saga (2020)
Better then real Eurovision!
European music culture in a really funny way,much better than i espected!Will got old but he's still funny..and Rachel Mcadams..she is great!!
The Wrong Missy (2020)
Actually quite funny!!
Better than i espected!Beside she is yelling all the time,the movie has a lot of dirty and really funny dialogs and situations from the beginning 'till the end!Sandler's pack rules!
Extraction (2020)
One of Netflix's best action movie!!
Who cares about the city?..it's a movie not a documentary,that's how movies are made..get over it!!And a great action one!!
The Gentlemen (2019)
That's the Sheeet!!
What a movie my imdb friend,no words for Guy..and of course for the whole cast!!!
Bad Boys for Life (2020)
Old but gold!!
I've just came back from imax..really funny and a lot of action!17 years of waiting!!worth it!