Change Your Image
206geek
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againRecent Check-Ins
Reviews
G.I. Joe: Renegades (2010)
GREAT SERIES!
This is probably the best GI Joe series since the original from 1984.
It had better storytelling than the live-action films, it had better acting than the live-action films.
It is just terrible that the show didn't get more than just its first season.
I would have liked to have seen where the show would have gone had to continued.
The show had a couple Easter eggs that I thought were really cool.
Like the actor playing Duke's father was the original actor to play Duke.
The actor who plays Duke in this show was also the voice of teenage Max goof in the cartoon Goof Troop as well as the movies.
Up, Up, and Away! (2000)
before the incredibles or skyhigh
This movie is clearly is where they got the idea for skyhigh and the incredibles
An Ling Yu Shi Di Qi (2017)
meh. recycled story and vo actors that don't sound right.
Different actors for characters we know and love and they don't match the voices very well.
The animation style isn't as good as the original series or movies.
The story is just stitch in china instead of Hawaii.
They basically switching the location and the supporting cast of characters.
Kickin' It Old Skool (2007)
just like most of jamie kennedys other comedy movies
One cringeworthy joke after another. it does have a good soundtrack. michael rosebaum plays a good bad guy.