Change Your Image
mbrickman911
Reviews
Nefarious (2023)
Insanely good
It has been years since I've seen a great movie and I watch movies all the time. I never thought I'd enjoy watching a movie with two people in a room having a conversation. This was intense. I actually got emotional twice. This movie is so well written. Sean and Jordan are amazing together and both of them are incredible actors. I'm not sure why this has been labeled horrible. It's not a horror movie as we know horror. This movie, the words that were spoken is the truth people need to see and hear. There is a war going on and we are being distracted every day by things in this world that won't last. Thank God we have a saviour in Jesus (The Carpenter).
Salvage Marines (2022)
So bad. Never got better
What a total waste of time. First I HATED all 28 commercials per episode you are forced to watch. Second, the acting was awful and the story line was even worse. Do not waste a second of your life watching this. Horrible ending too!!!
Terror on the Prairie (2022)
So bad
I love Gina. I wish her the best. This is horrible. Poor writing. Poor acting. Slow slow slow. It's so disappointing as it's been a while since a good western and this just disappoints. You can tell this is not made with Hollywood budget, writers or actors. I had such high hopes for the Daily Wire and Gina but I've been let down. Don't waste your time.
Crimes of the Future (2022)
Absolutely God Awful
What an incredible waste of time. DO NOT waste 1 second on this movie. It's so bad, so slow. The acting is awful. The story is worse than awful. The director is washed up and needs to retire. I love strange, off the wall sleeper hits. This was a sleeper but no hit!
The Morning Show (2019)
Gone from fabulous to forgettable
Season one was clever. The characters were all amazing. The storyline was engaging. Season 2 is nothing but woke propaganda. So incredibly disappointed. There are better shows streaming. Don't waste your time. Moving on!!!
Let Him Go (2020)
GOD AWFUL AVIOD AT ALL COSTS
****SPOILER ALLERT****
This is a the biggest waste of time you will never get back. Poor characters dialogue and character development. Lane's character is a totally selfish self absorbed woman trying to live vicariously through her grandchild since her own child died and even if it costs her husband his limbs and ultimately his life. HORRIBLE STORY AND ENDING!!!!
Narcos: México (2018)
Don't waste your time
I loved the first 3 seasons. The characters were awesome. The stories were really good. This Narcos is boring as anything. I've seen paint dry on walls faster than this story develops. The characters are so 1 dimensional and I simply do't care about any of them. Don't waste your time.