Change Your Image
Rutaguer1969
Reviews
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
A disappointment after a great beginning.inning
After an amazing amount of spoken plot points with little creativity, thankfully it puts the viewer out of their misery with an even dumber ending. The further the movie went along, the more I realized I'd been mislead. You're better off lobotomizing yourself.
Werewolves Within (2021)
Good watch with friends for a laugh.
More a comedy/mystery than a comedy/horror (though definitely is not suitable for younger kids), I chuckled and laughed out loud throughout this movie. A treat to watch and time well spent.
Tayna pechati drakona (2019)
A poor plot, terribly executed.
Perhaps all of the money for this movie went into the costumes and special effects? What a bomb.
Put Up or Shut Up (2017)
Top drivers, top cars, great races. What else would you want?
What a fun show to watch. Get two great racers with their cars in various types racing and throw down. Add some great detailed stats to understand exactly what's happening, set back and enjoy.
Men in Black: International (2019)
Regained original movie fun.
A movie which doesn't stumble like previous attempts and creates a storyline worth telling. Funny, engaging and full of action. Welcome back, MIB.
Annabelle Comes Home (2019)
A great watch, with interesting scares.
Great creepy/horror movie with creative scares and plot. Great watch for the genre.
The Family (2019)
Christianity''s secret influence in American Government
Every voter should watch this to understand how individuals whom were not elected, direct our country to their choosing, not the voters.
Rust Valley Restorers (2018)
Need more shows like this!
Entertaining, informative, all around great show to watch. Check it out!
The Blackwell Ghost (2017)
Give it a chance! A creepy scary show.
Yes, I wondered if it was a true documentary, or just a movie ala Blair Witch, but either way, it's interesting and gave me goosebumps. Worth a watch in my opinion.