Change Your Image
radhi87
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
A Confession (2019)
Interesting, good to watch, and there's nothing wrong with the camera
Interesting, good to watch, and there's nothing wrong with the camera
The Capture (2019)
You will be hooked within the first 5 mins
Watch, you will not regret it. Great acting, plot, it's all just perfect.
Pennyworth (2019)
Love it, it's of one the good ones. Enjoy, no regreats
I got hooked from the first mins, not Batman fanatic or anything. This show is great, plot, story and character building is exceptional.
The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018)
A great enjoyable "dumb" comedy movie
I don't understand the bad votes, unless you were expecting a leonardo di vinci movie. The great is funny, hooks you on from the very start, brilliant. Yes it's not more than a 6, but it's like a 9 for this types of movies. Just watch and enjoy.
I Am Mother (2019)
Plot, character development, everything just great
Watch it, whether you into sci-fi or not. You will love it.
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
Vanilla Monster Movie, nothing more.
It's good movie if you got nothing else to watch. That's all I could say.
I Kill Giants (2017)
Good Drama, Far Far Away From Fantasy
Look, its not a bad movie, definitly something you can watch home. But if you are looking for a real fantasy movie, then keep looking.
I was only dissaponted because I expected it to be a fantasy movie. Like the synopsis reads, a troubled kid deals with grief through an imaginary giants story, etc.
Upgrade (2018)
A sequel is a must.
I don't see why anyone wouldnt like this. At first I thought all these top rates reviews are fake, 9, 10, 8. I've never seen that in IMDB, but I concur. A great entertaining thrilling movie. Though the ending was rushed all of a sudden. Guess it was taking so long.