Change Your Image
tammy-226
Reviews
Fast Color (2018)
Slow Moving
40 minutes into the movie and still no rhyme or reason as to why. It may be a good movie but I am struggling to continue to watch it because of the slow pace.
Leverage: Redemption (2021)
So glad this show is back
They still got it!!! Love the old and new chemistry of the cast. They never missed a beat! I truly hope Aldis Hodge will continue to make appearances through out the life of the show if he doesn't return as a main character.
Counterpart (2017)
Such an INCREDIBLE show. I can't believe it only has 2 seasons
This was such a great show!! Great chemistry between cast and a well thought out storyline. So disappointed it is over. I really wish another network would pick it up.
Wonder Woman 1984 (2020)
Committed to see it through...can't get the time back
So disappointing. I was really trying to like this movie but it didn't happen. Unfortunately I can't get the time back that was wasted trying to get through this movie.
Jingle Jangle: A Christmas Journey (2020)
Adding to my yearly Christmas movies
A beautifully written and well performed Christmas story. Something you can watch with the entire family.
Sylvie's Love (2020)
Just like the classics
A beautiful tale of life and love told like favorite classics.
The ABC Murders (2018)
A mystery but certainly not Agatha Christie's Hercule Poirot
It was clear within the first episode that I needed to change my frame of mind and NOT look at this as a lover of Agatha Christie novels and Hercule Poirot. So, I continued watching this as Just another Murder Mystery without holding it to any standards. Hence 5 stars.
Ghosted (2017)
Scratching from watch list
Initially this was a fun show when we started watching from the very episode. We have decided differently since the first 3 June episodes. Now it is playing out just like another show we lost interest in.