Change Your Image
bolomk1
Reviews
Night Stalker: The Hunt for a Serial Killer (2021)
How politicians misuse their positions
Quite well done docu-series. Try not to scream out loud at Diane Feinstein almost destroying the investigation with her big mouth! I was midway thru a law enforcement career when these events transpired and remember following it in the news and inter-agency intelligence.
Little Monsters (2019)
Isn't the rest of the world lucky to have the USA as a bad guy?
Slightly entertaining little horror comedy. It could have been edited a bit to be quicker paced. My main beef is that I'm sick and tired of the USA always being the bad guy of choice. It's an Australian film and last time I checked Oz has it's own military which should be quite capable of being incompetent on it's own! So, Phook the rest of the world, be your own bad guys!
Did You Hear About the Morgans? (2009)
Too Dumb
SJP is the Queen of Clueless urbanites.I realize she was meant to appear helpless but it just hurts to listen to her.
Waco (2018)
Beware the Government that wants to "save" you!
Fairly well done. Not too much whitewash.They did not lay enough blame on upper level ATF,Janet Reno and Clinton officials. Finally,not only was there no plan for event of a fire.ATF blocked fire department trucks from responding.
Doc Martin (2004)
Great Writing...I hate almost all the characters!
The writers have succeeded admirably in making all but a handful of the residents into the most contrmptible idiots possible! It hurts to watch it but,like picking a scab,must be done!
The Hollow Point (2016)
average cartel actioner
Nothing terrible or outstanding.Can't stand John Leguizamo just have to hold my nose and overlook him.
Too Late the Hero (1970)
Terrible waste of good actors
The insanity of having men run,virtually unsupported,across the"killing field"while the garrison watches is simply too much to bear. There were never more than a half dozen Japanese in opposition!