Change Your Image
aminlv
Reviews
Rabbit Hole (2023)
Kiefer ROCKS
No matter what role he plays he ROCK it
i still vividly remember 24 and to this day still one of my top 5 Tv series EVER.
He did good job on. "Designated Survivor" sadly it was cancelled.
Rabbit Hole its just awesome and picked subject very close to our real life right at this moment
with AI & machine learning to Algorithms predict human behaviors to manipulating the market ...
To election to international events...
honestly, if you just change few names & places it can be used as real Documentary!
For example, Crowley to S. O. R. O. S it will be 2016 to 2024 ...
to Russia Nord Stream 2. The list goes on & on
it's just AWESOME, truly worth the time and think about the subjects.
I guess missing the Elon to be 10/10 but still its damn close one
can't wait to see rest of it.
Vampire Academy (2022)
watchable series!
To be honest with too many WOKE nonsense series & movies i had very low hope for this one
after 5 episodes all i can say yeah it has lots of woke stuffs but storytelling is still good acting are also acceptable don't expect earth shattering stuffs but still good to watch just have to learn like me to autoblock Wokeism in it and its good one.
Trying to not spoil but wish they release intro or something to explain more about the basic of story what's the start of 4 types of Vampires how they started what's with elements what's awakening how the heck vampires can get pregnant etc....! Nonetheless still fun story.
Fate: The Winx Saga (2021)
WOKE MAGIC SCHOOL
Well honestly i love magic & supernatural mystic series
even with my positive biased toward this kinda stories this one went full shoving WOKE in audience throats.
Good cgi interesting story
so lets hope season 2 stop Mega WOKE and spend more time on story telling instead of that nonsense.
The Wheel of Time: The Dark Along the Ways (2021)
RAND Trash character!
Omg can someone pls change Rand to rubble plz
even rubble more useful character than this WUSS dude
it become disgusting character always whimping none stop.
He dont add any value just complaining not even thinking for a moment straight.
4 years old boy have more solid character than him urgh.
Cypher (2021)
wow this way way bad
Do actually anyone in hollywood do some research before creating tv series?!?
No seriously even child with 10 minute research online can come up with better realistic criteria
so many flaws specially FBI
not mentioned running phone of FBI agent
& bunch of bag of bones as super villain of story middle of no where gimme a break
alcoholic mathematician weird hacker...
dont get me wrong alcohol is not big nono but for these type of ppl always coffee & smoke not get drunk
thats make your bain dull not super smart....
as i said 10 minute research onliner do better than this
omg how they convinced ppl to invest on making these craps
well my verdict its new holiday season and if u r bored to death watch it
otherwise u get so much pissed by how bad this one made.
The Lost Symbol: Resonance (2021)
if want learn how to trash story ending watch this episode!
Honestly first few chapters were barely watchable but got little better however ending was so bad if it has less 1 i would vote 0 or less!
So many flaws in story and so many contradiction against whole story build up till this point
make you wonder did even author read his own wring even once???!?
For exam from turkey they came for stolen artifact but artifact was puddle of murky water?
The smart dude went for misguided book instead of golden portal and not even curious about it?!
Undying dudes die with ease!
Hypnotized dad cant stab him but sister stab so hard from back he bleed from front...
device working after he close the case...
elevator collapsed but magically CIA operative arrives @ the scene...
nah this dont even deserves 0 @ best -5 or less.
NCIS: Los Angeles: Indentured (2021)
Season 13 is beyond trash
Man whats with this new season!
Every episode get worse than before
Political BS
5 years old bickering G
no real content or fun its like watching opinion shows in any MSM 24/7
this chapter i couldnt even watch 1/3 of it
horrible crap i guess its time to drop this show
what a waste i love the crew.
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)
Great Show turn to crap in season 13
Well honestly i loved this TV show
usually spinoff of main show are @ best are soso but this were great
however since season 13
story of each episode turn to either Pure Politic BS
or Political correctness even worse G turn to 5 years old boy bickering about everything
it become very annoying if we want this kinda BS we can just watch any MSM news 24/7/365...
i guess its time to drop watching it
such a waste turn good things to crap sux to living in idiotic Woke era.
The Shannara Chronicles (2016)
Pretty decent Story
Well i didnt expect much but it was way better than i expected
season 1 were way better thou
season 2 lacking due good world building maybe coz they all killed because of budget shortage? Im not sure
MC is also making weird faces in season2! Un related to the mood of around him!
Not mention woke BS in season 2 is way too overbearing
nonetheless enjoyable show
i hope some day see season 3 as well.
The Lost Symbol (2021)
Plot is way to unrealistic !
As of fan of SCI-FI mystics
however plot acting acting doesnt make sense in this era maybe if it were in 80s yeah sure...
First problem is CIA has no jurisdiction inside of US!
Even if spooks want to do something they dont flash the Badge! They use other department badges!
And not saying yea we are from SPY agency!!!
Second kidnapping goes under FBI but not a single FBI
third now days everything digitalized but bad guys & MC waltz to hospitals & police stations like there is no camera or cellphones!
And we know NSA will even know things before we even think about it!
Fourth
FreeMasons have connections... so how they invade their places with low level ppl
... the list goes on
idk about story book but even when turning old stories it should be adapted to current era or at least film it like its that era.
The Croods: A New Age (2020)
Too Much Woke made it weird
Its still enjoyable but certainly not for kids in most duration of this release...
and crazed Wokeness made it even weirder....
in general compare to previous ones this one is total disappointment
The Player (2015)
Fun action packed series
To be honest this one were one of no nonsense action pack tv series
very good actors.
storyline and sub stories are quite intriguing
it had lots of potential for expansion for each characters...
i wonder why show canceled after just 9 episodes this one deserve reboot
perhaps good ads can improve their sale so no more cancel right after starting such a good show
wondering if this one take out of novel or something i like to read the rest
Iron Fist (2017)
hmm whats with rich spoiled naive brat!
hmm to be honest even i love super heroes series, this is kinda tiresome.
its like mandatory thing to turn to super hero 1. be super rich spoiled brat or gal 2. parents murdered one way or another 3. be naive like 2 years old baby! 3. suddenly you convert to bad ass super hero!
so if you are normal or poor and your parents alive or not naive... sorry you can't be hero just live your life w.o trying!
list so far.. 1. Iron Fist 2. Batman 3. Superman 4. Dr. Strange 5. Green Arrow 6. Iron Man 7. Thor Odinson
list goes on and on! wondering why
Scream of the Banshee (2011)
awful movie with good actors!
well, story was half chopped off!
where she was from why and how! very weak character personality of professor, 2 death around of same group and police is like dumpster just cleanup rest of body parts!
that weird search engine made me laugh, no hazardous check before opening some important item with vibration give me a break.
with prof with only 2 students! what a prof!
in total well its just insult to poor banshee!
i just keep watching hope for some one actually make script for scary or syfy movies!
yes its good to use low angle dark position to scare people but after while it get boring and kissing of prof girl wont much help you know!
Flight of Fury (2007)
Awful Military Movie!
Not only script way to lame, story like bunch of ripoff from other movies,
and since when in Afghanistan talking in Arabic! writer of this film not even used Google to check accuracy! official language in Afghanistan is Pashto not Arabic.
wrong outfit for afghans militia! dude at least watch news once a year! to see what they wear!
second its not Gulf of Arabia it's (PERSIAN GULF).
and generals talk w/o codes and talk like he lost his dog or something!
and lower rank officer question his Superior Commander.
in general not even worth watching its 1:34:06 waste of time!
2012: Supernova (2009)
awful movie
never even seen so boring movie like this before, like child made theater,
so lame acting even more with scenery, all acts, way to lame i cant even understand y bother to spend money on this lame movie
wife and his daughter i don't know even if you just find normal ppl in street can play way to better than these 2,
in secret lab suppose to be secret and support by nasa no guard what so ever ppl on earth quake running like mad mens,
jz Christ it keep popup more disaster scene in my head,
how the hell he be back to earth w/o scratch from nuke cloud? and he fix all busted equipments of nasa just by looking at them is this movie made for 5 years old babies before bed time ?