Change Your Image
nikale-1
Reviews
Those Who Wish Me Dead (2021)
Jolie was badly cast and distracting .. movie was meh
Nothing new here .. kept scrolling on my phone during the movie.. that's telling .
I found Jolie distracting ..she's so skinny now looks like she should of been on a runway rather than a cast in this as a firefighter..and it's as if she had a different wardrobe to the rest of the cast .. too done up at the start .. with loads of make up , hair like she steped out of a salon . Also found her too stiff and self conscious at the start ... or maybe it's the Botox lol . She loosened up as it went on .
I didn't care about any of the characters either ..
Don't go out of your way for this . I'm not recommending this one but I've seen worse :(
Run Hide Fight (2020)
The critics were bang on .. frustrating and unrealistic
Worst screen writing .. too many plot holes to list . Most unrealistic and unlikely acting by the shooter Trystan .. read other reviews .. waste of a production. Good idea and well shot but terrible writing .
Endless (2020)
Familiar story poorly executed..
A familiar story. Good idea but poorly executed. Alexandra Shipp does a good job here but can't say the same about the rest of the cast .. they seemed a little wooden to me . It's watchable but more of a tv job when there's nothing else on . Gave this a 4 but maybe a 5 out of 10 or a 6 if you've recently lost someone .
Wentworth: Battle Lines (2020)
Not as good as past seasons but still watching
The production looks like it got a boost in the budget . Writing not as tight this season . Not buying Novak as top dog .. far stretch from how she was portrayed past seasons .. she looks great on camera but a bit too glammed up. New character Kelly gave a solid performance along with all the old cast . Not sure about the new governor but it could be the writing . The dialogue between Judy and her father was also very weak .. lazy writing . The freaks return is keeping my interest but only seen up to episode 7 of season 8 so fingers crossed on where this goes .
Definition of Fear (2015)
Worst movie award goes to... yep! This disaster
Ridiculous storyline ,poor quality sound , terrible acting , worst dialogue ..probably written by a teenager . Avoid this one
Occupation (2018)
Just plain bad
Skip this one. Had this on fast farward and still was hard endure .
Frenzy (2018)
Really bad!
Terrible acting ... worst decisions made by characters in a movie to put themselves in harms way . Even in fast farward it was still painful to watch ... skip this one .