Change Your Image
Sicballs
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Halloween Ends (2022)
Ruined.
What made Michael Myers scary was how mysterious he was. After he disappears each time we are left to guess where on earth he could be. Where does he go? Is he even human?
Could there be a supernatural element to it and his seemingly super-human strength?
I liked not knowing the answers. It was part of the allure. Everybody loves a mystery.
Well this movie destroyed it all. That's all I will say about that.
In short, this movie ended up being the complete opposite of what fans wanted. What were the writers thinking??
From now I'm just going to pretend that the last 3 movies doesn't exist.
Highway to Heaven: Dust Child (1984)
Poignant and still revelant today.
One of my favourite episodes in the series.
A sad reminder of the racism that still exist in the world. I could never understand how somebody could hate another human being based on how they look or where they are from.
Made me tear up when Jonathan spoke about love curing hatred. I wish we could all be like him.
Without Remorse (2021)
Ignore the snowflakes...
... who are triggered over the fact that there's a black female Navy Seal officer. These people are so easily offended.
I enjoyed this movie. Lots of action and edge-of-your-seat scenarios.
The I-Land (2019)
Terrible.
Poor acting, poor direction, and ridiculous dialogue. The characters are completely unlikeable and unrelatable. I don't see this show going anywhere, tbh.