Change Your Image
McGyverfan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Manodrome (2023)
Worst then worst
If I could give this zero stars I would! I have been wanting to see this movie for several months. The previews look pretty good & I absolutely love blah blah. But this movie is absolutely the worst movie i have ever seen! The movie is full of this main character waiting to be gay. Know desire for that crap! Their is absolutely no story line & the guy playing the main charter, well his plays a creep the entire movie. Honestly, do not waste your time. I don't understand how movies like this can get made. I mean seriously the entire movie is made up of gay crap & a crazy man! It says thiller & drama. Nope none of that!!!!
Dark River (2017)
Really this is how it ends....
The story is good & the acting is great but really? The story is about incest to daughter from father. I am not going to go into detail just that the story could have been so much better. The ending sucks & is just plain stupid! It makes me mad to watch what looks to be a great movie & then after the hour & half it sums it up w/ a horrible ending.
American Fable (2016)
This movie...
is horrible!! It says the genre is a thriller. Where that got that I have no clue. This movie makes no sense what so ever. The acting is just as bad! I am telling you. Don't waste your time. I didn't look to see it if it had a trailer to watch. I wish I had looked to see if it would have help show how bad the movie was.
Love Comes Softly (2003)
As good as it gets!
I have just seen this movie on the Hallmark channel and I have to say this is absolutely one of the best movies I have ever seen. It does not get any better then this movie. Dale Midkif, Katherine Heigal and Skye McCole Bartusiak do a terrific job. I forget that I was watching a movie, I was so involved I thought I was in someones life. What a feel good movie no what a wonderful feeling movie. Watch it! You won't be sorry.
How to Lose a Guy in 10 Days (2003)
This Movie is WONDERFUL!!!!!!!
If anyone is thinking about going to see this movie, well do because it is great!! I have just come from seeing it and let me say that the WHOLE audience was rolling in the floor. Our ribs are still hurting from laughing so hard. Thank you Kate & Matthew for making this such a terrific night out for me & my friends. We will go you see guys in a movie again any time!!
Living Single (1993)
This show was for sure da bomb!!
This show is/was awesome!! It was the original "Friends" and in my opinion the best & only one. If you get a chance to watch it, then do, cause you will love it. The actors & actresses who play the parts do a magnificent job. I sure wish they would do a reunion show.
The Pennsylvania Miners' Story (2002)
A very heart felt sorry..
This is a wonderful story. A+++ If you see that this is going to be on TV then by all counts please don't miss it. You will enjoy this movie and will not regret watching a minute of it. Also, besure and read the book "Our Story" the 77 hours of the true miners story.
Alien Cargo (1999)
Very Intertaining...
This movie is great. Missy Crider as usual does a wonderful job. There only just a couple of things wrong w/ the movie. One, is that there is no Alien and two, well I don't want to give it away but the ending sucks really bad. But don't let that stop you from watching a great movie!!!