Change Your Image
corykenshin
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Leo and Me (1978)
Leo and Me
Typically most people who are bound to read this are already aware that this is a piece of lost media prior to reading. This show was produced by CBC and is stored unsafely in their archives department. If you want to help in absolutely any way, care about lost media, care about either of the stars *at all*, then I recommend searching for the Leo and Me petition. There is a petition out for the show's release and it has helpful links regarding any and all things related to it. It contains links to contacts, other vital information, facts about the show, clips of it, still images, and others. WE WANT LEO AND ME!!
Whiskers (1997)
Brent Carver
Since of course CBC would never release Leo and me, this is the alternative. I love Brent Carver for real. Take my 10 star review just for him. Amazing acting. Beautiful man. Beautiful acting on his part just by himself. Brent makes this film what it is and I am very grateful that I got the opportunity to learn of it and watch it. This movie is life love and truth itself. Thank you to Brent Carver for putting your all into this considering it is truly a masterpiece in my opinion. Singlehandedly the best film I have ever watched thanks to just Brent Carver alone. Amazing movie and nothing short of a great watch.
A Haunting at the Rectory (2015)
This. this is THE movie that takes the place. 2/10 on the GAM scale
Girl honestly what even happened in this movie. Y'all banging mw ya husband right outside and you banging a HOBO at that. This dude clearly got mad doodoo brain and you finna be out here licking him up and down. That's weird girl. The scenes were mildly uncomfortable and there was literally no lore like at all. Random ghost girl pops off and y'all scared out of your socks. It's weird fr and i'd like to see y'all try to sit through one of Alter's videos on youtube because y'all gon be REALLLL scared considering how i saw other people react to this. It's just mildly strange and also mildly disgusting, both metaphorically and morally.
Red Days (2019)
2/10 on the gam (good a$$ movie scale)
Watched this with my boyfriend Dave. Deeply regretted it. The scene with the baby was strange to say in the least. The only good character was chuck, but the musical choice is honestly the worst part. Ah, yes, lets listen to Kevin Macleod's greatest hits while trying to lure our dad out of the house with the fakest voice in existence! Also, the acting was honestly horrible. With better writers and a much more sensible soundtrack, this movie COULD have been good. If there was a remastered version with either new or improved actors, it would be great. The thing that really took the rating down was the musical choice. Love me some Kevin Macleod, but not in actual movies.