Change Your Image
GMarsh850
Reviews
Purojekuto A-ko (1986)
One of my favorite animes!
Well, to start, I saw this movie on VHS about 10 years ago. I was amazed at how well Project A-Ko was written and animated. I bought the DVD version just the other day. The fight between A-Ko and B-Ko was well drawn, and is one of the best fight scenes ever. I mean that it got to the point where they were throwing Earth and alien military tanks at each other!!!
There also were quite a few hilarious scenes. The 4 scenes where the guy that was looking for C-Ko gets pummeled by A-Ko's superhuman speed was one of them. Another was A-Ko and B-Ko rescuing C-Ko. A-Ko jumps onto military fighter airplane that's in mid-air, and the airplane gets destroyed because she was distracting the pilot.
Free for All (2003)
I LOVE IT, I LOVE IT, I LOVE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
From the first episode that I saw, I knew I was in for a treat. I love the episode where Grandma got a call from her doctor, and the doctor told her that she had Chlymidia. Grandma then notified everyone on the internet, Television stations, radio stations, a passenger airliner. What was really funny though was when she got a phone call from The Peoples Republic of China.
I also loved all of the other episodes
Enterprise (2001)
This is a great series
This is quickly becoming my second favorite of the "Star Trek" series, though the "Next Generation" is, and will always, be my favorite. I tape this show every weekend. There is more than one similarity between "Enterprise" and the original "Star Trek" series. Other than the Archer, T'Pol, and "Trip" Tucker relationship being similar to the Kirk, McCoy, and Spock relationship, both of them are more or less a "space cowboys" type of series. My two favorite characters of this series are Dr. Phlox and Tucker.