Change Your Image
garyestopila
Made this new account for my Endmost Dearling fans!
#Garyes
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
American Gods (2017)
Great concept, Dry writing
I loved S1 but the succeeding seasons were just dry. Not that awful but ridiculously slow. The book feels more alive than the series itself but the CGI on the show gives justice and affirmation to what fans had imagined.
Samurai Rabbit: The Usagi Chronicles (2022)
This is a Usagi Yojimbo show?
No, it's not. But as an imaginative exploration of Sakai's world it is stunning. To see characters come to life in a whole different way blew me away. I'm glad I was wrong, because this 10-episode series was binge-worthy.
However, in the near future, I would love to see a more series take on Usagi Yojimbo, and I think I speak for most of the hardcore fans. We support this series nonetheless!
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
Right mix of madness!!!
I just saw this movie over the weekend and I was not disappointed. Other than the unexpected twist and turns of the story, the cameos of other marvel personalities had undeniably contributed to its success!
Wanda needs her own movie at this pointand I hope marvel even goes as far as creating a Femme Fatal movie where Wanda can join Jean Grey, Storm, and Psylocke!
Moon Knight (2022)
What an amazing show!
I can't get enough of Oscar Isaac. He is a breath of fresh air in the MCU. He is a perfect example of representation that does not annoy anyone. It wasn't forced at all.
The detail is amazing and the mythology is just as great. I am sick and tired of greek and roman mythology and compared to that movie about Set which was forgettable.
Cant wait for season two!