Change Your Image
dancrussell-83592
Reviews
Gotham Knights: Night of the Owls (2023)
#savegothamknights
The finale was amazing with that scene with Duela and Harvey. Speaking of Harvey; Misha Collins done an amazing playing Harvey and Two-Face. The fight on GCPD between the talons and the Gotham Knights was amazingly intense especially when Dr. Kelly got stabbed trying to help another officer. But that ending, the best part and worst part of it all. Harvey has became fully Two-Face, the Gotham Knights' charges have been dropped but their still going fight crime and Turner being "dead" but really training with his mum and dad's boss. Wow. Really pissed off that the CW won't even give a it proper ending. Edjits.
Doctor Who: A Good Man Goes to War (2011)
My favourite episode
What an episode!
Demon's Run where a good man goes to war. Night will fall and drown the sun, when a good man goes to war. Friendship dies and true love lies. Night will fall and dark will rise when a good man goes to war. Demon's Run but count the cost, the battle's won but the child is lost.
I love this episode so much for many different reasons. The acting is incredible, both plot twists are amazing, 11's anger, this is the first time we see The Paternoster Gang and that scene with 11, Vastra and Doruim is hilarious.
Plus three of my favourite characters in one episode: Rory, River and Strax.
Hogwarts Legacy (2023)
Harry Potter Games at its Finest
Is will a spoiler free review.
Hogwarts Legacy is one of best games out there at the moment and definitely one of best Harry Potter Games to of ever been created (besides the Lego ones of course). You can create your own character and will be put in a Hogwarts house depending on how you answer the questions at the sorting ceremony or link your harry potter account. If you don't like the house you've been sorted into after all the questions you can request to be sorted into an other house. You join Hogwarts as a 5th year and must stop the an evil goblin whilest also learning different spells that will help progress through the story. So definitely get this game wherever and whenever you can.
Total Score - 10/10.
Lego Star Wars: The Video Game (2005)
Release a Remastered Edition
This is where it all began for me. Playing as all the Jedi like; Obi Wan Kenobi, Qui Gon Jin, Anakin Skywalker and of course Yoda. Then being able to play as all the Sith like; Darth Vader, Darth Maul and Darth Sideous. The levels are all brilliant (except from Gunship Calveray). I really think they should a release a remastered edition of this and Lego Star Wars 2: The Original Trilogy for the newer consoles (Xbox One, Xbox Series X/S, PS4, PS5 & Nintendo Switch) like what they did for Lego Harry Potter Collection. Overall, I think this is a brilliant game for coming out in 2005. If you have the chance differently get it.
Smallville: Commencement (2005)
Best Episode Ever
This is 100% the best episode of Smallville. Another meteor shower heading straight for Smallville and everyone has to evacuate. I honestly thought that Jason had shot Shelby for a second and then the meteor destroys their house. But the best bit has to be the ending. Lana discovers the spaceship, Lois looking over a destroyed Smallville and Clark & Chloe being teleported to the artic to create the Fortress of Solitude. Is episode was just Super.
Legends of Tomorrow (2016)
In need of Season 8
Legends is a brilliant, funny and (most importantly) absolutely stupid. When watching you will laugh but other times you will cry. Even sometimes you will do both at the same time.
The Big Bang Theory (2007)
It all started with a
In my personal opinion I think this is one of the best TV shows ever. From Sheldon's spot to Penny's pregnancy I think that it has held up over the years. There is no doubt that if you decide to Star watching this brilliant TV show you will have a lot of laughs.