Change Your Image
dksfhkqc
Reviews
RED 2 (2013)
Just as good at the first then.....,,,
Then Sir Anthony Hopkins shows up and this movie blasts off into the stratosphere. While predictable in parts in never takes away from the fun ride. Like a rollercoaster you can see all the hills and valleys but you have to experience the ride and this was better than the first film.
The actor that played Han was brilliant. It had a few twists you didn't see coming and Mary Louise Parker is so beautiful and plays so cute. It's sad how Hollywood doesn't have better roles for women. Losing Morgan Freeman so early in the series was a bummer. It's sad they didn't make more and now that Bruce of is unable it may never happen.
Shallow Hal (2001)
Could be better and hers how
He should have been given special glasses that he could wear. He could have had an accident and and been temporally blind then given special glasses. While blind he meets this woman pretty much falls in love with her but upon his eye sight getting better he doesn't wear his glasses one day and sees her as she is overweight. He puts on the glasses and realizes they change his perspective. Over time he realizes he love her for who she is and takes off the glasses for good.. this would have been a way better premise without being insulting. Gweynth Paltrow should have played the character with more positivity and cheer she almost makes it not matter.
The Other Side of the Door (2016)
Really obvious how bad it would be
Just think about this for a second. A horror movie based on only getting to see your child again to say goodbye. Like let's torture myself after my child's death by s ring them again knowing darn well it's only for a moment and then they must go away again forever. Why, why would any rational human being do this to themselves. Guess what they wouldn't. This woman it just plain dumb. One rule don't open the door. Recently a musical Hades Town explored a similar idea. Only to ruin the whole musical at the end when the end was so close. This movie is only interesting if all you want to do is see how this dumb woman will be tortured for being stupid. That in and of itself makes he audience then that watches the entire movie some bunch a sadist sick psychos.
King Richard (2021)
Just imagine
Imagine if every parent lived and pushed their child like this. Not to hard allow for them to be kids but allow them to find something they love doing and give them all the love and support they need. I have two daughters each chose their thing it's like it seemed them out and once that happens support and love and they will shine. One huge factor we all forget is money. That's why the world is unfair. Their are kids that if they had the money would be better than the best kids out there. This movie shows the potential and innovation to get around the money. Determination and watch how hard you push your kids.
Dr. Oakley, Yukon Vet: One Mad Mama (2016)
Patches
Why did she not test Patches for an autoimmune disease? I feel like she didn't do what she should have for patches. Especially when Nat Geo has a show with a Vet that actually treat a dogs with autoimmune issues. There are so many medications now that could help Patches. I have an autoimmune disease and it is treatable with biological and helps me from having to take a plethora of medications for each issue it causes. I really enjoy the show and would love to work in Alaska as a Vet. It would be really cool for the Vets on the other shows to guest appear on the others shows to help with issues.
2012 (2009)
To much mush and disaster
We get it everyone will be sentimental when and if the day comes. Also the destruction is way to much and to slow. The craziest part of this film is how Russia and China seem to be the benefactors you would think Trump and his buddies Putin and Yi made this. They would love this movie. To much foreshadowing for me. I pray Democracy survives the MAGA disaster.
Chad (2021)
Horrible
Really I would rather scratch my eyes out this show is so bad it's not even funny. Chad is the equivalent of a 8 year old acting like a idiot on purpose.
Sky Blossom (2020)
Great movie about our government dropping the ball
Our politicians have worked hard to make sure those less fortunate have destroyed their lives and families so the rich can make their money. These kids should not be burdened with so much responsibility it's disgusting how these kids youth is destroyed by our own government not taking care of its elders and not taking proper care of our veterans. I will say one thing and it may not be popular and I am going through it now. But those that are disabled could take more responsibility or could stop being so stubborn about the fact they cannot take care of them selves but won't sell their home and move to an assisted living community is back breaking. I pray this generation never forgets and becomes leaders to change the injustices.
Gordon Ramsay: Uncharted (2019)
Horrible and disrespectful
His ADHD is even more annoying and his lack of respect for the many cultures and races is so nasty. How does anyone work with him. So many times he tip toes right on the border of racism.