Change Your Image
studiosthebros
Reviews
Zombies (2018)
Tried
I tried to watch this stupid movie for 6 minutes, and I completely hate it so much. It's annoying, stupid, naive, and absolutely terrible. The acting is terrible, I couldn't understand the plot, and its just another one of the cheesy, poorly wrote mpvies disney comes out with every year. I highly advise no one to watch this, as you will regret it instantly, I have no idea why this is a 6.0 and not a 0.1. Anyone who likes this movie is more stupid than the movie, which I can't imagine. I have no absolute idea how they made 2 sequels and 2 spin off shows off of this poor lack of writing that people call entertainment.
Gladiator (2000)
Best Movie Of All Time
Gladiator is an amazing thriller, no wonder it won a best picture, the acting is on-point, and it makes other amazing movies feel like trash for how good this is. It's filled with emotion, tragedy, blood, gore, and betrayal. Russell Crowe, Joaquin Phoenix, and Djimon Hounsou made this movie amazing, and you're lying if you said you didn't cry when Maximus, his wife and his son died, truly incredible, recommend to anyone just looking to watch a movie. Sure, there are some plotholes, but the movie replaces it with it's storyline, acting, and incredible cinematography. Maximus is definitely the best movie character of all time, because of his bravery courage, and strength. Amazing.
Werewolf by Night (2022)
The Best A Halloween Special Can Get
Absolutely loved how Marvel and Disney banded together to make this masterpiece. The acting is on-point, love the 50s style Horror movie, and Man-Thing and Werewolf By Night were both amazing, and I really hope we see them in the MCU's future, possibly in The Kang Dynasty or Secret Wars. The plot was amazong, the horror is on point, and my favorite scenes were definitely the ones with Elsa breaking through her great-aunt's grave, the transformation of Jack into Werewolf By Night, and the ending, when we saw Man-Thing in color. I highly recommend this to anyone who likes horror, you don't even have to like marvel to like this.
The Emoji Movie (2017)
The worst movie ever
The emoji movie I bet was a huge pile of wasted money for Sony, and I bet a lot of people regret buying this movie for their kids. James Corden is not meant to be an actor, and they flushed Sir Patrick Stewart down the toilet by giving him the roll as the poop.
Ant-Man (2017)
Good little funny show
A good little comedy that has some classic Ant man Villains, but I feel like it shouldn't have been shorts, and actual episodes. Also should've had the actual antman actors play their own characters.
Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones (2002)
The worst of the prequels
Attack Of the Clones is nowhere near as good as Phantom Menace or revenge of the Sith, the ending was good, but it felt super weird that padme and anakin had just been together after not seeing each other for 10 years, and before that, anakin was 9, and then they got married. Should've gotten more count dooku , and my least favorite part was definitely anakin whining that he killed the people that killed his mother.
Bob the Builder: The Knights of Can-A-Lot (2003)
The best Bob the builder movie
An absolute classic, this is what kids shows like Dora the explorer, Powerpuff girls, teen Titans go, and the new bob the builder should be like, family friendly, classic, amazing fun.
Highly recommend.
Bob the Builder (1997)
The Old is the best, the new sucks
This is my rating only on the bob the builder from the late 90s to early 2000s, it's my childhood, my grandparents bought a bunch of vcrs and dvds and we used to watch them all the time. Best shows for kids ever.
X2 (2003)
Amazing movie
The adaptation of Nightcrawler was amazing, definitely the best Xmen movie. Liked the end which foreshadowed the next movie. Amazing acting by all the actors involved in it. 10 out of 9.
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
Solid
A bit worse than the first one, but still pretty good. The movie was based on The Silver Surfer, but it feels like I didn't get enough screen time of him. Definitely should've gotten more Galactus, plus, the movie was too short.