Change Your Image
zodiacboy
Reviews
The Getaway (2002)
All the fun of a video game, and a movie.
For the first time, a game like this actually has a point, has suspense, and keeps you entertained with hard as hell missions. this game is truly unique, and I suggest people either play it or read up on it. I mean, if you like crime movies or crime novels, you will most certainly enjoy this game. Long live the ultra-violent crime games!
Jin-Rô (1999)
Better than AKIRA.
Jin-Roh is probably the best Anime I have seen. Some say Akira takes that title, but I think in total Jin-Roh has a better plot, and character development. I really enjoyed it and it kept me thinking till the very end. I love this movie, so I gave it a 10. If you're slightly interetsed in anime or even want to see a good movie, I suggest Jin-Roh.
Resident Evil (2002)
Boobs, Blood, and Bullets...
Best video game to movie ever...Milla Jovovich as always is tasty, call me simple, but boobs, blood, and bullets are all it takes to make a movie awesome. Granted, this film also was well made, and I really enjoyed all of it. But yeah, that movie ruled, I suggest you see it!