Change Your Image
nimmesgelassen
Reviews
Spaceman (2024)
Where to start
I mean i really dont know where to start. And this describes the movie kinda where the movie tries to tell the story. The deep and endless dark creepy space and a spider. Im not a fan of adam but i like when he does movies that are not goofy. I dont think he is made for those emotional roles, because he cant even cry. I have many questions why the mission is done like that. Is it because they force some way to tell the story but if so why not clarify why that is done like that. Im really confused but i treid my best to enjoy the spider and the look of the movie. The spider is it for me that carried the movie.
Would not recommend.
My Policeman (2022)
Good not special but somewhere kinda special
Saw that harry styles plays a role in this movie dont know anything about him besides that he is a singer. Didnt expect much from him and because this movie is rated 6.5 my expectations was kinda low. The first minutes from the movie with the waves and the music promised me a good movie. Dp done a great job. Love the colours. The movie really doesnt feel anything like a big drama/romance but surprised me with harry doing a really authentic great acting. Everything was like the waves. This movie will take you and you will enjoy the ride.
Overall i would recommend this movie, but given that. This movie is more that a 6.5 At least 7!
I Came By (2022)
The description was more entertaining..
The description of this movie was more entertaining than the whole movie self. And again nothing new, does everything the same, but sadly not in a good way.
Acting wise its not bad or good. I didnt expect much but at least do something new. The timing is not great either. I dont have any sense of time because it happens with any transition or foreshadowing.
Im trying to write this with any spoilers but there are some movie especially shows where you can learn how to write or screenplay this kinda movies.
You can watch it or you take the next train to museum and have the best day because you didnt waste any time.
U welcome.
The Sandman (2022)
I want to give it more stars 8 or maybe 9 but...
I didnt know much about sandman. Something completely new for me. It was exciting, fresh and unique. But, buttttt why those damm kids. Who casted those kids. These series was going to get 9 stars from me but that acting was something else.
Overall good series. Watch it an delete those kids out of your brain afterall.
Manhunt (2017)
Just writing this only for episode 6
Episode 6 is for me the best episode in any series atm. So light but dark. Beautiful but precious. I love it. I love how they are telling us so much but in one episode, so beautiful. I asked myself , why they not maked the series like that.
All in all a good series to watch.
Resident Evil (2022)
I played re1 back then
What is this sh**? I have nothing against something completely new, but for real what is this ?
Sometimes its better to not even to try. Just die so i can have my good memories to the games.
Thank you.
Moon Knight: The Friendly Type (2022)
first 2 episodes
I dont know what changed but the first 2 Episodes felt so light to watch. It was like "lets try something new" but then the third episode happend and it felt like every superhero show.