Change Your Image
gruffaloslayer
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Encanto (2021)
The Last ever rant of Encanto and I'm done
The story is a ripoff to The Loud House Movie, Turbo, Ratatouille, and Kung Fu Panda. And is more inconsistent than Foodfight! The animation is even worse than Foodfight! By the horrendous character design and hellish scenery beyond negative expectations, and the boring and simplistic movements trying to use squash and stretch in the worst way possible. And the effects sound like they were Dolby Digital Stereo which sucks and the characters are all nightmarish and creepy beyond belief and filled with only simple infant humor that only babies understand. And even taking your glasses off for the animation and walking 20 feet away doesn't help.
Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie (2017)
Really Great Low Brow Humor
I love the comedy, the animation is ok, and people think this kind of superhero isn't real. Come on, it's real for sure. I said it was my favorite superhero ever.
Paws of Fury: The Legend of Hank (2022)
Wildly Mediocre.
This is another ripoff of Kung Fu Panda but more inconsistent. The animation is subpar, Nickelodeon has some unfunny jokes in this movie, they didn't even say "It's Hankin Time" once.
Independence Day (1996)
Great movie for Independence Day.
I mean, it's fine. Not the best, but pretty good. If Planet 51 was like this, it should not release on 11/20. It should release on 7/4. Overall, it is a good movie for teens.
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory (1971)
Sorry for giving this a 6/10 before, this is a terrible movie.
The voice acting sucks balls, worse than Grey Griffin, it sounds like a 1930's movie, WTF, it's a movie made in 1971, I don't even like 1970's style because of this. And Veruca Salt is the worst part.
Shrek 2 (2004)
Really Good Sequel
This movie is massively underrated and I loved the fact that the jokes are really funny, unlike Minions 2, it has a hint of memes and humor which makes it a cinematic masterpiece.
Lightyear (2022)
Criminally Underrated
I liked it because of the animation, story, and the realistic elements of Lightyear. It is emotionally heartwarming and people didn't like it. I thought it was very good.
Minions: The Rise of Gru (2022)
Why did this exist
Overall, it didn't make sense at all, the Chinese lady had nothing to do with the plot, there was no screenshot of young Vector, Gru should have introduced himself to Nefario, it's too rushed, but the animation is pretty good.
Frozen (2013)
Mediocre
A lot of people especially Knuckles hates this movie. I wouldn't take it too far. The characters are a lil annoying, the animation is pretty bad, the only thing I like about it is that Josh Gad was Olaf who was the same actor from the Angry Birds movies.
Turning Red (2022)
Don't Let this win the oscar
This is a terrible, stereotypical ripoff of some Gravity Falls episode I like. This movie is cashgrabbing, unfunny, and really weird. I'm sick N tired of Disney winning the Oscars nonstop.
The Ice Age Adventures of Buck Wild (2022)
Underwhelming
Not horrible, but plain bad. The animation is ugly, and they keep making these sequels like they are making Ice Age 7 and 999 Septillion Dollars for Buzz Lightyear. I want this to stop.
Marmaduke (2022)
It's Alright
Remember when I said Marmaduke was a skunk? Now Mr. Pirahna became friends with him because they both fart. The animation in this movie is a bit lazy, but the story is OK.
The Bad Guys (2022)
More like the Mediocre Guys
Better than Turning Red, but it's not BAD or GOOD, it has its moments. The plot is predictable and it is the weakest element of the film. Mr. Wolf is hot too, overall, it's alright.
Curious George (2006)
Childhood Classic
This is much more mature than Despicable Me 2 which is for 1 year olds ONLY. I better learn about Zaghawa in the 8th grade at history class. The animation follows the designs of Illumination cuz its Universal.
Despicable Me 2 (2013)
Unfunny and Overrated
Despicable Me 2 is a terrible movie, it's not funny, it looks awful. Agnes is ugly and annoying and I want to ship her to Abu Dhabi. Some Minions are funny and unfunny at the same time, and the animation sucks. Why does everybody else like this? NOT A JOKE ABOUT THE PRAISE IT GETS.
Sonic the Hedgehog 2 (2022)
The Best Sequel Of All Time
The Sonic Movie 2 has Shadow in it and this movie gets no respect. Why do people support Turning Red instead of this? Ignore the 10 star rating. This movie deserves 11 stars.
SuperMarioGlitchy4: SMG4 Movie: Revelations (2022)
Pretty decent, but not as good as original SMG4.
Not great, not terrible, it just felt too short with a runtime of 49 minutes, it's pretty funny, but overrated. The recent best SMG4 video is Mario Reacts to Nintendo memes 4.
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
What a waste of money
This show is literally for babies and I am too smart to like this show, I am literally 13 years old, and I now hate this show because it gone downhill. Go watch adult comedies like Loud House, The first 3 seasons of Spongebob, and Jimmy Neutron, wait, Jimmy Neutron had a crossover with this? Wtf.
Training Wheels (2013)
This is one of Agnes' natural gifts.
How come Agnes is fast as Sonic, is she chasing for Robotnik for Ice Cream, what, this short is insane. Agnes the Hedgehog for sure, 6/10, best Agnes short of all time.
Robots (2005)
Zootopia, but it isn't exactly very good
8 months ago, I watched THIS. I was astonished at how it captures half of everything Zootopia has and made the film even shorter than I expected. There was a lot of dark moments which were OK, but it wasn't enough to make it actually worth watching.
Lilo & Stitch 2: Stitch Has a Glitch (2005)
This is why Dakota Fanning Sucks...
There are a lot of worse movies than this like Coraline, Norm of The North and Encanto. But it is worse than Foodfight for sure. I will never change my rating of this movie into a 4/10. NEVER.
Turbo (2013)
Not for kids but rewatchable
The snail wants to race in the Indy 500 which is simple, and the animation is just okay and the characters were fine and the crow scenes i used to watch and get mad as a kid.
Back to the Outback (2021)
THE BEST MOVIE OF 2021
It now became my favorite movie of all time because of how fun it really was watching this underrated masterpiece. Every single scene is great, The characters feel like they have point, the animation is stellar.
The Loud House (2021)
I apologize for my childhood prejudice against bad animation.
You see, Brave is the most overrated film I have ever seen. So, The Loud House movie is an example of the only good animation I have watched because intolerable films like Norm Of The North and Lilo And Stitch 2 are completely forgot about over the past few years. Since The Loud House Movie is NOT a Spongebob+Jimmy Neutron Sequel, It stands out with the best 2D animation of all time.
The Loud House (2014)
Underrated
Bad animation is typically overrated to people. But, this completely is the best NON- Spongebob show I have seen. The animation is solid and fine compared to that godawful abomination "Foodfight".