Change Your Image
12M314J
Reviews
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
damn
Horrible story, bad acting. It's just a disgrace to human nature.
Fear and Desire (1952)
It's funny cuz his worst movie is still awesome 😂
I mean I can't say it was a great film but there are plenty of films that people today would consider "good" that isn't as good as Fear and Desire. It's just simply a decent movie. Great for a first time director. Exceptional Cinematography, Acting, and the ending is good.
Citizen Kane (1941)
The Best Movie ever made.
So ahead of it's time, great acting, cinematography, screenplay, and just a beautiful noir like movie that any movie fan should watch.
Pulp Fiction (1994)
great story, amazing flow
The story is not only a masterpiece, authentic, and classic... but it's one of the greatest flows in cinematic history.
The Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
2013 goodfellas
If you like goodfellas, put this on and use up 3 hours of your life.. 😁
Dead Presidents (1995)
An underrated movie.
Personally Dead Presidents is a movie that's surprised me in multiple ways. It's great how they showed the struggles of this innocent hard working guy and any viewer obviously was on Anthony's (the main guy) side. And it's awesome how in the end he just f'ed up and ruined his life... 9/10... and if you like war movies this movie actually has a great sequence including the Vietnam War.
No Country for Old Men (2007)
great from start to finish
Characters, plot, action, fr, cinematography, acting... all great. Please watch cuz it's worth it.
Expelled (2014)
Classic, and I'm not joking.
Yes it's obvious a rip off of Ferris Buellers day off... yes the acting is not very good. But, I wanna say it's a hilarious comedy meant for kids so if ur an adult u probably wouldn't wanna watch. But it's definitely worth a hour and a half.
The Red Man (2016)
A Smart and Suspenseful Film.
This Film may be confusing to the average viewer, although it's a very intense and brutal physiological horror movie. Make sure you pay attention and you won't be let down!