One of the best British cartoons every made. I give it nine stars because it is just that good. I recommend it to everyone.
Reviews
15 Reviews
Thunderbirds Are Go
(2015–2020)
My Opinion
23 January 2021
Can't compare the original show, even though with CGI they can do stuff, that supermarionation couldn't dream doing. The lack of Jeff Tracy is my biggest problem with the show. If they had included him on the first episode, my rating would've been a seven, instead of a five.
Thunderbirds
(1965–1966)
My Opinion
23 January 2021
Despite being a millennial, I regard Thunderbirds as the greatest children's show ever made, and will watch it with my children, because of how great the show it. Gerry Anderson was probably the greatest producer in history.
I recommend it to everyone, because of how great it is.
I recommend it to everyone, because of how great it is.
Seven in Heaven
(2018)
My Opinion
23 January 2021
I liked the film because it was an original idea. I disliked the film because it wasn't very consistent, and parts of it, didn't make much sense, including the ending, which I had to look up on the net, in order to understand what exactly happened.
I recommend the film, because despite the faults, it was very entertaining, and could've been done better.
I recommend the film, because despite the faults, it was very entertaining, and could've been done better.
Walker
(2021–2024)
My Opinion
23 January 2021
Bad show. Not worth watching. I lost interest after the first scene. I only watched it because I like Jared from Supernatural, thought Lindsey Morgan was going to be his romantic interest, and since I grew up with Walker, Texas Ranger. I'm very disappointed. I give it two stars, only because I like Jared as a television actor.
Tell Your Friends