Change Your Image
ashokkk-02581
Reviews
Drishyam 2 (2022)
Simply mindblowing
Watched a bollywood movie after a long time and it definitely didn't dissappoint. Sequels in bollywood are always not much correlated but this one is just out of this world. Keeps you at the edge of your seat from strat to begining. Ajay devgan's acting is just brilliant. He never dissappoints. The other characters have also done their job very well. The direction is well knitted and you don't find a moment where you actually want to keep your eyes away from the movie. Most of the time when it comes to a sequel of a thriller movie, you don't really get connected and are made only for the sake of money. But this one has to be one of the best, of not the best.
Rudra: The Edge of Darkness (2022)
Waste of time
I had high hopes only because of ajay devgan. But I must say this is the worst web series I've seen till date. Better watch some old movie or crime patrol. Made a big mistake by buying a year subscription of hotstar. Every movie and webseries in hotstar is rubbish.
Aranyak (2021)
Superb
What a superb series that keeps you intact right till the end. A must watch for all the suspense thriller lovers. Definitely recommend. The revealing in the end is just amazing .
Hum Do Hamare Do (2021)
Lovely movie
It's a lovely movie, not outstanding but definitely worth watching. You can watch it with your family unlike today's vulgar movies. Definetly recommend................
Inside Edge (2017)
Tatti show
What a rubbish of a web series. Too much swearing and needless sex scenes. Time waste. Still trying to figure out why this has higher rating.
Selection Day (2018)
Just amazing.
Beautifully written. Love it. Can't wait for the second season.
Ujda Chaman (2019)
Must watch
What a lovely movie. Can't praise this movie enough. No sex, violence, double meaning. Just pure magic of a movie.
Udta Punjab (2016)
Dubta punjab
The ending was rubbish and shahid's acting was annoying. Alia's performance was amazing.
Jamtara: Sabka Number Ayega (2020)
Worth watching.
Not upto the level of mirzapur but still keep you on the edge of your seat all the time.
Thappad (2020)
Beautifully made.
Worth watching. Social issue's been nicely presented in this movie.
Detective Byomkesh Bakshy! (2015)
Not so good
The director made it too confusing. Not convinced. But a nice effort nevertheless.
Mohra (1994)
Superb
Story,action,music,song everything just spot on. Worth watching
Chacha Vidhayak Hain Humare (2018)
Wonderful.
Beautifully written and certainly relate to any normal boy in india.
Coolie No.1 (2020)
Ulti
This remake is an insult to the legendry coolie no.1(1995). What a waste of time and money. Utter nonsense.
Section 375 (2019)
Superb
Fascinating storyline. Amazing acting allround. Beautifully presented courtroom drama .
Judwaa 2 (2017)
A disaster of a movie
One of the worst movie till date. Aak thuu. Waste of time
Apaharan (2005)
A must watch movie
Outstanding movie. One of the best movie till date.
Drishyam (2015)
A masterpiece
Simply unmissable movie. Can't get enough of this movie.
Vaastav: The Reality (1999)
Must watch movie.
One of the best movie,if not the best. Brilliant movie .
The Family Man (2019)
Just amazing.
Superb storyline, brilliant actors and keep you intact till the end.
Bandish Bandits (2020)
Amazing.
Awesome just awesome. Superb story, superb acting. In love with tamanna