Change Your Image
aliusmanbro
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ao Ashi: Orange Scenery (2022)
THAT WAS FREAKING FANTASTIC!
Its simply a 10/10 episode, don't read the reviews just go and watch it and witness it yourself. Parents really are a gift to people like us so respect them and make them happy and proud.
Black Clover: Captain Yami Sukehiro (2021)
Incredible episode!
The animation of Black clover has really really improved, Just like Captain Yami is pushing pass his limit studio is too. This episode is i think the best episode of the entire series up until this point. Lets wait for the next season now (writing this after watching it all)
Fumetsu no Anata e: Awakening (2021)
The series never ceases to amaze me!
This episode is a masterpiece in anime community, The feeling Fushi must be feeling after this episode results in such a sophisticated character. I am really looking forward to the upcoming episodes.
86: Goodbye (2021)
Such an underrated series :(
One of the most amazing episodes that I've watched this year. On par with even the best anime episodes out there no doubt, superb moment when shin finally puts his brother to rest and let all the emotional trauma out. Then captain sprinkles the icing on the cake with that final and ending moment of the episode, phenomenal. Overall deserves atleast deserves a 9.5/10.
86 (2021)
Eighty Six will certainly amaze you!
A very well adapted LN series 86 certainly made an impact in its season 1. If you love military action packed anime along with emotional moments (for instance ep 9 was an absolute banger) and a touch of mysterious world then 86 will certainly amaze you. The closest thing to the world of 86 is the universe of AOT, in terms of disagreement among the races of people. So I recommend you watching it, it's a short anime which will continue its journey in the fall of this year.
Haikyû!!: Monsters' Ball (2020)
This Episode Contained one of the greatest moments in Anime!
Truth be told it was one of the most beautifully animated episode in the history. Moment like hinata's first touch, twins minus tempo counter block actually the entire season was full of those moments like kita's first appearance and his impact, hinata's receive ETC. but this ep doesnt deserve 9.8 it deserves a full 10/10
Shingeki no Kyojin: Assault (2021)
Absolutely PHENOMENAL!! GOAT
I've watched many many episodes of tv shows and anime and this without a question is the greatest episode that I have ever seen. They didn't force it they made it phenomenal. Potential to surpass "Hero"? sure its on par with that episode. Mappa made a masterpiece I must say. (only ep 2 had pretty bad animation it felt laggy and all that)
Boku no hîrô akademia THE MOVIE - Hîrôzu: Raijingu (2019)
Its an amazing movie to watch.
To the people who are concerned with the ending, Its infact a reference to what Deku used to think i.e he is not a worthy successor of one for all and perhaps All Might really made a mistake by choosing him, But in the end it really did prove that not only All Might choose him as a successor but infact one for all choose him and he really is a worthy successor of the power.
Shingeki no Kyojin: Hero (2019)
I'LL TELL YOU WHY ITS A PERFECT 10/10
Warning spoilers ( altho i am turning the option on)
Its perfect because it covers like way way way to much in a 20 minute span.
1-Erwin's battalion charges on the beast titan in order for captain levi to defeat zeke.
2- Levi smashes the beast titan
3- Armin's plan needs to be executed in this span of 20 min.
4-Armin burns himself for the plan to distract colossal titan.
5- Meanwhile all this happening the other scout members ( mikasa, jean, connie and sasha) fighting the armored titan.
6- Just when you thought Hange died, surprise she ain't dead and uses her thunder spear to aim for armored titan's mouth.
7- Eren brings down the colossal by using the distraction created by Armin.
Now tell me how is it possible to execute all the jawdropping events in one episode of 20 minutes. Thats why its rated even higher than ozymandias (BB) (ofc ratings keeps going up and down can't say how long it will stay on the No 1 spot.
Shingeki no Kyojin: From One Hand to Another (2020)
Entire episode is fine but the post credit scene !!!
My feet froze watching the post credit scene gg. Its about to go down as we speak ;-;-;-;-;
Boardwalk Empire (2010)
Its actually quite realistic!!
I wont spoil any thing but this show is on par with many gangsta shows out there, In my opinion it even outshines peaky blinders in some aspects ( PB is very very amazing xD but lets be very honest something like tommy's plan against luca changretta can't be executed in real life) my point is, is boardwalk a little bit lengthy and could be boring at some moments? so the answer is honestly yes, but it is very realistic and fun to watch once you get a hang of it.
Steins;Gate 0: Rinascimiento of Image Formation -Return of Phoenix- (2018)
The title says it all "THE RETURN OF THE PHOENIX"
Truly an astonishing episode! what a spine chiller moment steins gate gave us remarkable!!
Shingeki no Kyojin: The Door of Hope (2020)
Character development and backstory linkage is spot on!
Its an amazing episode, i wont spoil go watch yourself. Tbh animation in the ep 2 didnt impress me idk why it seemed a little bit laggy and a bit blurry perhaps due to cgi but this episode was fine as always.
The Man in the High Castle: Fire from the Gods (2019)
It made no sense at all
Ok i might be writing this after sometime but who cares, lmao i agree with everyone writing their dissappointment in the reviews and i totally agree with it. I mean that portal was in the secret military base controlled by the Nazis themselves, now if anyone in this world can explain that when the portal is opened how in the freaking world a bunch of people from the other side start to literally pour in this universe like they are on a holiday or something, tbh it depicted the portrait of an airport like tourist are saying "OOOOH!" so this is france or anyplace you get the idea of what i am saying, they nailed the first 2 seasons especially the final episodes of S1 and S2 but this is trash; nothing more nothing less. (i am kind enough to give it a 4/10)