Change Your Image
matzek-98252
Reviews
Space Jam: A New Legacy (2021)
Awful, stop trying to recreate classics
Awful movie from start to finish, I'm sick of Hollywood trying to recreate classics they only ruin them.
Bob Hearts Abishola (2019)
One Word: Overrated
This show stinks, and extremely overrated, it's not funny and it's just a mike and molly rip off
Yes, Dear (2000)
Underrated show
Definitely an underrated show, it's funny and has some good episodes
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause (2006)
Absolutely dreadful
A waste of time effort and money to make this movie, the little girl is annoying, not enough Charlie and they just pretended like Bernard never existed? Awful just awful
The Christmas Chronicles: Part Two (2020)
Should have stopped at the first one
They need to know when it's time to end things, the first movie had a perfect crisp ending, this movie was pointless
A Christmas Story Live! (2017)
Horrible, just horrible
This was the most dreadful thing I ever seen. They need to stop tying to remake classics
Cobra Kai (2018)
Amazing show
This show is amazing, I was hesitant at first to watch this because spinoffs sometimes ruin the legacy of the franchise but this show has added to it, not only can old school karate kid fans enjoy this but it's also for younger fans too, it has great stories and relatable characters
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
Slowly getting better
It's a decent show, not great not bad, slowly getting better some interesting storylines