Change Your Image
raiyans-98227
Reviews
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
A+ series and it's a must-watch
This is the first Korean web series I've ever watched in my entire life and I watched it just because everyone was talking about it and everyone were appreciating it and that's why I watched it and believe me, spending my life's almost 9 hours for watching this was worthy. It's too good and I would say that it's for everyone, I mean it has everything starting from Suspense, thriller, action, romance, adult things, blood, comedy, adventure, plot twists, most of all is emotion, horror each and everything and that's what makes this series perfect. I would say that there's no need for the second season because it's a complete story and if they get any good and fascinating idea and story that will justify its second season by using that cliffhanger where they saw us that Gi-Hung or Player 456 (Korean names are too much difficult to remember) refused to go to Los Angeles to meet his daughter and went back to Seoul after calling to the face-master or whatever the name of that police officer's brother was. And the best thing about this series is whenever you will finish one Episode you will immediately start another because it's that much interesting, exciting and suspenseful just like after watching red light green light we immediately started watching Hell and another best thing about this series is its thrilling moments as well as death of characters, whenever the game starts and continues starting from Red Light Green Light to Squid Game our hearts just stopped beating though Red Light, Green Light can be an exception because we didn't take that seriously because we didn't know that they will actually kill people for breaking the rules or for losing the game and the death of characters MAN when that Marble game came up the death of characters were shown in that way that we will sympathize for them just like when Gi-Hung was bound to cheat that old man, as well as Sang-Woo was bound to let Ali die to save himself and that girl who sacrificed herself for that North-Korean girl Kang Sae-Byeok were too impactful though they were not major characters and if we see there were actually no major character in this series except Gi-Hung because he was the only one who got more screen-time than others. And not only that each and everyone felt guilty after cheating each other in Gganbu just for example Sang-Woo felt guilty as he cheated Ali and we can say that by just looking at his face. And not only him Gi-Hung also felt guilty when he found out that Number 1 knew that he tricked him but he still let him live and he felt that much sad that he couldn't even eat food. And that's why GGanbu is my favourite episode from the series. And the last action scene where Gi-Hung and Sang-Woo fought with each other was too good and I liked that Gi-Hung was ready to sacrifice the money to save his childhood friend but Sang-Woo didn't allow that. And I like that how much realistic this show is just like the actor from Train To Busan asked Gi-Hung what he would do to get money? People will burn each other to save their own lives and it doesn't matter how close they two were. And the main twist and the most shocking moment was when we got to know that who was the mastermind behind all of this PLAYER 1 THAT OLD MAN WHOM WE PRESUMED DEAD. And the most impactful death was Sang-Woo's, Sae- Byeoks, Old man's (though it was fake), and that police officer. And this series is also Among Us and if because that police officer acted like he was a soldier. So my final opinion is this is an A+ series and it's a must-watch. Lot's love from Bangladesh. Waiting for season 2 :)
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Fresh Story, Great action scenes
I love all the movies from them but Shang-Chi and The Legend of The Ten Rings is one of my favorite marvel movies, it really managed to make a very nice movie, the story is usually a gorgeous one, the characters are very nice and you become very invested in the movie.
I was amazed at what good fight sequences are in the movie like this, the best since The Avengers 2012 and Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2014 maybe even better.
The CGI is incredible, I only saw such special effects on Avatar.
I have to say that I ran and saw the fight on the bus 5 times, it's awesome ... it manages to give you an energy boost, so cool
The story is extraordinary, Shang-Chi confronts the past he thought he left behind, when his father wants to reunite his lost family.
Xu Wenwu played by Tony Leung is such a good villain, you understand why he does this, you empathize with him and although you know that the way he acts is wrong you understand his pain. Besides being a villain he is also my father and everything he wants to release his wife.
A very good villain, certainly one of the best villains of this year.
This movie blow me away, I love it. Lots of love from Bangladesh π§π©
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Funny, Great Action, Good Music
Loved it so muchβ€. Better than first one. Awesome Visuals,Great starting, Great action scenes. My personal rating- Venom ( 6/10) & Venom: Let there be carnage ( 7/10) .............................................................
WandaVision (2021)
Each episode of the story unfolds more and gets even more interesting.
Cant Stop Watching!
If you are a fan of the MCU (Marvel Cinematic Universe) then chances are you will want to watch the WandaVision.
After the shocking events of Avengers Endgame, now we get to focus of Wanda Maximoff and her way of coping with what happened.
The show is formatted like old sitcoms throughout the decades like the Dik Van Dyke Show as well as Modern family. We see Wanda and Vision in a simple suburban life, different than anything we've ever seen from Marvel before. But of course, everything is not what it seems and the show takes on several plot twists and surprises. (I won't spoil anything specific).
Elizabeth olsen and Paul Bettany are wonderful at giving us a show that keeps us on our toes.
I won't lie to you, the show is insane and you will definitely have a lot of questions. But each episode the story unfolds more and gets even more interesting. Every week I hear new theories about what is to come and can't wait for the next episodes.
(I would recommend watching the prior marvel movies before watching WandaVision)
Free Guy (2021)
Good story, loved this film from start to finish,
Absolutely loved this film from start to finish. Every single bit of this film is captivating. The acting was superb. Jodie Comer was stunningly beautiful and a brilliant actress. The story itself was very cleverly written. Special effects was outstanding. It sends you on a roller coaster of emotions. At one point you want to cry.
People who are not up to date with gaming and technology can still definitely see this film.
8/10 movie ( personal rate )
Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
Solid action, great story
This my favourite in the Marvel series so far, that is a bold statement considering the quality of work. An engaging story from start to ending credits with the best filmed hand to hand fight scenes since the Bourne Identity. Evans shows his acting chops here with a deeper , more conflicted Steve Roger's but builds friendships that will hopefully continue and grow in future films. I love this film.
Black Panther (2018)
Solid cast, perfect storyline
Black panther is one of my favorite movies time and by far the best superhero movie I have ever watched. The movie is unique to the MCU with a perfect storyline and it flows excellently.
Captain America: Civil War (2016)
Solid action, Solid cast
Civil War is just something else is a REALLY GOOD MOVIE but there is 2 sides Ironnman,War Machien, Black Widow, Vision, Spiderman, and Black Panther VS Captain America, Winter Solider, The Falcon,Scarlet Witch, Ant Man, and Hawkeye. Tony Stark wants Steve Rogers to sign the paper but he cant he dosent want to e controled by the goverment. But Rogers wants to be free and not be contoled by the goverement and that is the hard part. To be Honest Tony Stark/IronMan&Caption America are my favorite and its hard to choose by im on #teamcap. What team are you guys on???
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Fun , Thrilling , Comedy And Lots of action
This was such a fun, and thrilling movie. In this film, they finally make use of Chris Hemsworth's comedic skills, and played with the relationship that Thor and Loki have. The villain in this was so cool. 8/10 movie (personal rating)
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
Romance , Nice ending
I really enjoyed watching this movie. The family romance, the jokes, and the story, all works for me. The plot is good, all matches, quite makes sense. The most of it is the ending, very nice to close the film. 8/10 movie (personal rate)
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
Best action paked movie , Nice Characters
I love this movie!! One of the best action packed marvel movies made! I want to start off by talking about the performances. The performances of Guardians of the Galaxy are very well done, and written. Now I want to talk about the characters. I like the way they are made, and filmed. They are created very well. 8/10 Movie (Personal Rate)
Venom (2018)
Great action , Heart breaking , Good Music
I loved the film. I am a huge Marvel Fan, when I saw this I was like: Oh my god something is so good about this that I can't describe. It was very good and also heart breaking. Keep it up! 8/10 Movie (Rate)......π
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Great characters,Funny,Great action scenes,Little nudity & Great Story
I loved this film from the start to finish it was so fun and exciting the action was so good the characters were amazing. Music was perfect. This film was so much better than the first. 7/10 movie i highly recommend this for everyone.
Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019)
Great visual effects and great action
This is god damn good movie. Full of action, fighting, incredible CGI and Visual Effects, to the point where you have no idea what's really in the original shot of the film and what isn't. Not only were the effects and editing that went into that movie great.
Jungle Cruise (2021)
Great cast , action , enjoyable and fun
This movie was great and I absolutely loved every minute of it. I thought I would get bored like some critics did when they watched it, but it exceeded my expectations.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
The end of an era,Heart melting,Lots of action, Favorite science fiction movie,Little bit funny
Just amazing,just surreal,just mind blowing,just satisfying. This is one of my favorite mcu movies and I waited this long to write this review just to see how impactful it is. And yeah it is very impactful, the effort of this movie to climax over ten years of meticulous planning of family friendly movies is just phenomenal. The cast did a remarkable job.
Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
Heart-warming & great action scenes & funny also
I say this is a 7 star because this movie was very cool and funny. My favorite character in this movie in the Ghost aka the bad guy/girl(you people might disagree with me!). It is so cool how the people who worked for this movie did the effects for Ghost/Ava to move and the fazes like in the movie. SO COOL! But also there are other things that I like in this movie. I like the scene where Scott and his daughter, Cassie, played in their house in the beginning of the movie. I like many other scenes too! Also, like how they did the effects to become small or big. I like the scene where Hope and Scott were in the small car where the pigeons are looking at them, it reminds me of a Jurassic Park scene, when Lex and Tim were in the car and trying to turn off the light for the T-Rex not to attack them. Michael Pena is very funny in this movie and he is my second favorite character in this movie. Stan Lee was also in this movie too! Before he died in November of 2018. He was the creator of Marvel. He is an amazing person. This movie is a great action and comedy movie!
Ant-Man (2015)
Heart-warming & Funny
For me personally this is one of my favourite Marvel movies. I know that it isn't as big as some others but it has so many amazing qualities that just makes it the perfect film to watch. Paul Rudd has made a huge impact by playing Scott Lang/Ant-Man. There are so many moments in this film that a lot of us can relate to. Such as family loss with the Pym's, Scott relatable by trying to change and fix his mistakes so he can see his daughter again. While it has heart-warming scenes it is also filled with action and loads of laughs which makes it even more amazing. I recommend it 1000000%.
Black Widow (2021)
Strong acting , Must watch
The movie was phenomenal. I love Black Widow as a character. I liked this better than Wonder Woman. That's saying something. This is now my favorite movie. Of all time. Go ππΌseeππΌit.
Here's the answers I got:
1. They explain Budapest
2. WE SEE WANDA'S VISION and UNDERSTAND IT it's not what you think π± I gasped out loud
3. We solidify the Red Room backstory and "Black Widow" title. We accept the "family" and "sister". Yelena really is a Black Widow, just not in a way that was predictable. She had big shoes to fill for the franchise after Nat; but her secret is that she doesn't even want to fill them. What a cool way to introduce a character without it being forced like I thought it.
Gaia (2021)
It was a simple story but it can't be called a horror movie
One of the worst horror movie.. Time waste. Please don't watch.
The Conjuring: The Devil Made Me Do It (2021)
Not bad
I like to watch horror movies. I personally like this horror movie very much. This time the story was very different ... I was scared to see some scenes. Everyone has done a great job in this movie.
A Quiet Place Part II (2020)
Worthy Sequel but some parts are logic less
I really like the A quite place part 2 . The story of this movie is completely different and some parts are logic less. Everyone performed great. I am waiting for part 3.
A Quiet Place (2018)
Different Story
I really like the movie. The story of this movie is completely different. Everyone performed great.
Dirty Sexy Saint (2019)
Awesome
Best romantic movie .I loved it so much. I will give 7/10. Must watch , realistic, awesome music and cute Love from Bangladesh .