Change Your Image
wahyudiva
Reviews
Urutoraman Zetto (2020)
Mr. Z
I like all the characters, I like where Ultraman and his hosts can interact and discuss, the comedy in this series is funny and not overwhelming, the action scenes are very cool, the visual effects have improved from the previous series, I also like how the writer makes action and reactions in this series world made realistic, the whole story is worth following.
Gakuen Bebishittazu (2018)
Heartwarming
A good family anime and provides many moral messages of life, a simple story and the characters here are very warm and funny, a friendly but entertaining program, some moments contain onions. If you're looking for a great anime for all ages to watch, school babysitter is the right choice.
The Blair Witch Project (1999)
A cheap horror film that works smartly.
This is the first found footage film that I watched, overall I liked a lot about this film. Every character who reacts to the situation is made very natural and realistic.
This film manages to create a chilling atmosphere and terror without expensive cgi or special effects. However, because the concept of this film is found footage, the visuals produced are not that good, even the camera resolution is low.
The storyline of this film doesn't feel that special to me, but I love the character's journey through the various terrors that occur in the forest.
Kamen raidâ Ryûki (2002)
Battle Royale of Kamen Rider !
The concept of the battle royale kamen rider is very interesting, the characters are very good, the asakura rider is the most evil!
Every conflict between riders is always fun to watch, unfortunately Yui's story is told a bit boring because it seems slow to unravel the mystery and some of the dramatic scenes seem exaggerated.
I'm also very sorry in the vfx part of the explosion that I saw, it looks really bad.