Change Your Image
oso-caro
Reviews
Ava (2020)
I just enjoy it
I just enjoy the genera of woman assassin's, seeing Gina Davis just pull back memories from the long kiss of goodnight, I really enjoyed the movie with all the drama and action, I just need so much more information I need the second part, I felt this was only the start.
The Hunt (2020)
Just fun
This movie was so much fun to watch, the action scenes are nice, a little bit too gore for me, I had no minute of borring, for the kind of movie it was fun fun
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Same editor as suicide squad??
It seams that the first 30 to 40 minutes is edited with the same idea of suicide scuad, the same reason that make that movie borring, to much flash back and never to The point, when it hit the solo Timeline it becomes good and and start to see the action, and actually enjoyable so I recommend the movie just that the 30 first minutes is just borring, makin us viewers look dum with so many explanation
Ad Astra (2019)
No feelings
I had no feelings for the relationship between father son, I didn't understand the drive of the characters.
A lot of times, they try to do the epic moment with silence and then music, that it became boring. I think the idea was good bud is just badly told
Blue Night (2018)
Not for all people
I really like this movie, is a melancholic movie, sad, and reflective
it is slow, and it could have different readigns, it reflects in a stressful way what the lead character is going through I understood what Sarah Jessica Parker whas trying to communicate, because all the movie is run by her and the way she expresses emotions.
Could be that you have to be in a certain place in life to understand this movie and feel connected to the character.
I like it, is not a movie for entertainment, is a movie to reflect.
There were a lots of cliches of artistic movies, but that is fine with me.