Change Your Image
melissaarevalo-34365
Reviews
Climax (2018)
The first half is boring
The first half was kind of boring to me, especially the beginning when the characters are interviewed. the movie begins in the middle when the characters start to behave strangely. the fact that it is based on real events makes you enjoy it much more. I liked it, although they could have made the beginning a little more dynamic but it's very good
El hoyo (2019)
it's okay.
The middle end to your interpretation, I liked a good movie. It calls your attention to know why the hell are they there?
Knives Out (2019)
I don't get caught up in much,
And I don't get much attention either. the end is not WOW. idk. it's not the best movie, the truth
Abominable (2019)
i think that for little kids will be ok
It sucks haha. It has the typical drama of dead parents and with that I tell you everything. It's weird because the characters are minors but they go up to Mount Everest alone. mmm weird. but I don't know how it will look to the children
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
It's one more episode of breaking bad
It's one more episode of breaking bad to know what the hell happened with Jesse at the end
Frozen II (2019)
It kinda of Okay
The first one is clearly much better, for all the songs and the plot and the plottwist the prince hans hehe.
I didn't expect much from the movie either, but since the first one was so good, I think they should have done something better.
kinda of a SPOILER
and there's a part that kristoff sings that causes a lot of cringe, that takes away points too.
1917 (2019)
I loved it
The photography and the scenes are incredible. very entertaining
Onward (2020)
It is cute, good movie for children
The movie is not a masterpiece, more because it is for children but it is good to see as a family, idk
The Invisible Man (2020)
It is not the best movie I saw but it is quite entertaining
It's good because the invisible man is not what you think it is.
Have a Good Trip: Adventures in Psychedelics (2020)
watch it being high
I like to be told, that drugs are cool but then at other times they take you down the line telling you not all the time.
I saw it having smoked weed and it was crazy to see the psychedelic drawings that they put on you haha.
Hamilton (2020)
one of the best musicals to hit broadway
The songs, and the music are incredible. Sometimes the songs are repeated a lot but I guess all musicals do that.
Klaus (2019)
I loved!
I think it is the best Christmas movie I saw, it is funny, tender and beautiful.
I almost ended in tears.
and the end is splendid.