Change Your Image
anneth-98033
Reviews
Invasion (2021)
It is GOOD ....
I don't understand people.... this is a good series. I mean, it's a slow burn, but they did an excellent job of developing the characters and the story. Also, some argue that this is not science fiction, but please take it from someone who only watches sci-fi and dystopian TV shows and movies: this is definitely a good one. In Episode 6, you will start to see the "aliens," if you are worried about it.
I hope Apple TV renews the second season.
Also it is an 8 but because of you guys giving all these bad reviews I will give it a 10. It is not bad at all, better than a lot of stuff netflix put out and you watch them.
See (2019)
good but...
Good concept. I am always looking for a dystopian show or movie, but it could be better. Not a bad ending, but if they even get a fourth season, it could be about how humans go further in establishing society again and if we will learn from previous mistakes. Please note that the queen character was easily replaceable with some other character or story. It was completely annoying and unnecessary, but hey, who knows? Finally, Jason Moana is doing a great job as always. His movements towards his kids and how he pushes his head against the wall catch my attention. Overall, a good series. Apple is certanly delivering more than Prime Video.
Fear the Walking Dead (2015)
TWD forever fan
TWD, FTWD, world beyond..they are good...
Waiting for the 3 rings connection..it should all come down to that...yes!!
The Walking Dead: World Beyond (2020)
I only put 10 because of the ones
It is true, at the beginning is very slow..well maybe 7 episodes lol...but at the end it becomes interesting and if we ignore the teenager stuff, maybe we can figure who took rick grimes. Clues and more clues..not bad.
Yo soy Betty, la fea (1999)
ONE OF THE BEST SERIES.
I can see this show over and over. I am not a telenovela person, but this remind my childhood. Just irreplaceable!
La casa de papel (2017)
LIKE MORE 3RD AND 4TH SEASON
True first 2 seasons were like soap opera, but 3rd and 4th got even better for me.
I did like it a lot. Good series actually. Waiting for the last season!
Jack Ryan (2018)
Just good entertainment
I can say that, is not for an Emmy, but it kept me entertained. For sure, season one better than season 2.
El secreto de sus ojos (2009)
Good good good
I have to say this about hispanic movies, always give me mix of emotions and to expect the unexpected. At the moment , I'm not a fan of romance movies, but the way they put it together you cannot missed out. The acting was as real as you go and sit at any Argentinian cafe and talk to them.
Cidade de Deus (2002)
Always will be in my top movies to watch
As a person that comes from Latin America, I have to say this is as real as you can get it!
Dark (2017)
Worst show ever
I really don't know if the people really feel with a higher IQ when these guys throw a show that people cannot understand and at the end since they cannot believe their own luck of popularity and they just finish wrap up with whatever BS excuse