Change Your Image
rly-smart-persen
Reviews
Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint (2019)
I FOUND IT!!!
I finally found it!! The absolute WORST game i've ever played in my entire life. Take everything that made Wildlands good, and make an absolute abortion of a sequel, oh and throw robots in there.
I wouldn't be surprised if this abomination gave me terminal cancer.
Sniper: Ghost Warrior Contracts (2019)
What a mess.
This is honestly one of the worst shooters I have ever played. Kane and Lynch bad.
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017)
Lol
An absolute train wreck of a movie, but all of you already know this.
Children and idiots will love it.
Léon (1994)
Fantastic but creepy.
It was an absolutely brilliant film, BUTTTTTTTT it just gets incredibly creepy and uncomfortable at times regarding the little girl, and that completely lets it down for me. It's such a shame.
Best of Backyard Wrestling 3: Too Shocking For TV (2002)
Laughably terrible.
I'll review the first segment as an example. of this car wreck;
Out of shape teens waddle around and perform hardcore/ultra violent spots to compensate for their lack of wrestling and story telling ability for their proud family members in the audience. This is all done in a "ring" that their 8 year old nephew built for them and the commentary is provided by a blabbering father that just wants to be accepted by his hip wrestling loving sons.
In all seriousness, this whole tape just children play fighting with some shock value thrown in for attention as their futures are non existent.
Impractical Jokers: The Movie (2020)
This should have been fantastic.
This had WAY too much acting and not enough Impractical Jokers, I'd would be kind of excusable if the story and the overal comedy wasn't atrocious. I'm so bummed out! I LOVE the Impractical Jokers show, but this a big ol' flop for me.
John Wick Hex (2019)
Hot garbage with a familiar name.
Hands down one of the worst IP's I have ever played.