Change Your Image
guptakutta
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
K-20: Kaijin nijû mensô den (2008)
This movie deserves better
An awesome movie with a lot of great action that deserves to be more famous .
A circus performer gets a job offer to spy on a wedding, but when he takes photos, a masked vigilante strikes, when everyone look up they see the circus performer and think he is the mysterious vigilante K20.
Akira (1988)
A masterpiece of its own
Japanese anime is just amazing .
Akira is just amazing to look at specially from 1988.
This is the movi that inspires Matrix and took inspiration from blade runner.
A young gang member Tetsuo almost hit an old aged boy, but with special powers he misses him, but after the incident, Tetsuo get dragged by the police, it turns out Tetsuo has the same power as the old aged boy.
Crazy and awesome.
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi (2001)
One of the greatest anime that brought Asia to world fame in movies.
This year we got Parasite but two decades ago we got Spirited away.
Directed by the legend and master himself Hayano Miyazaki.
A young girl moves to her new hometown, but when her parents stop by an old place, they find food, the food turns the parents to pigs, the young girl must work with the spirits to save her parents.
The best part is mr Miyazaki made this story by a dream he had, it's not made by a book or something, it is made by a masterminds .