Change Your Image
bwash-33677
Reviews
The Honeymoon Phase (2019)
Awesome film with awesome twist!
I really enjoyed the film! Especially the pov shots which I am a huge fan of (as you can tell by my name). I especially enjoyed the twist and the very dark one at the end!
DieRy (2020)
It was pretty good but they left too may unanswered questions.
I came in this movie expecting it to be a typical stalker film but as the film went by it started to actually get interesting. However, towards the end of the film is where it began to fall apart. After she gets saved by the help, she ended up becoming a best selling author which didn't really make sense after she was focusing on religion at her college. Another thing is what ever happened to that detective that questioned her about the murder of that photographer? What happened to her ex? What happened to the main antagonist lover? Where did her best friend go? Who was that helper really? Left too many plot holes unfulfilled. But I enjoyed the twist but thought she should still be punished for her crimes.