Change Your Image
mir21
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
L'amica geniale (2018)
Truly Brilliant
This show is both heart-warming and tragic. I recommend everyone to watch it!
Sharp Objects (2018)
Haunting
I absolutely fell in love with Amy Adams' character. Even if not much happened during an episode, it still wasn't tiresome to sit through. Watching Camille live for a while in Wind Gap and interact with other characters was mesmerizing.
Big Little Lies (2017)
Captivating
After finding out that Shailene Woodley plays one of the main characters, I knew I had to check out Big Little Lies. I'm so glad that I did! This series is a riveting journey through the lives of five moms, and I enjoyed watching every single one of them.
Betty (2020)
A charming mini-series
Betty is definitely enjoyable even if you have nothing to do with skating! The actors did a great job, I want to be their friend lol.
Little Fires Everywhere (2020)
Kerry Washington was great!
Why is everyone coming for Kerry? She did what she had to do, portrayed Mia very well.
I also loved Pearl, Lexi Underwood did amazing.
Yeon-ae-dam (2016)
Realistic
'Our love story' is far from boring, it's real. Both women fall in love while being partially closeted. I'm glad this movie was made.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
better than suicide squad.
Just because this movie isn't centered around a man doesn't mean it's man hating. It's fun and entertaining, and as usual Margot Robbie was brilliant. Suicide squad was a real mess not birds of prey.
Yunhui-ege (2019)
Beautiful
Moonlit winter is a stunning movie. The actresses are natural and the scenery is pretty. I wish I could've seen it at the theater.
Nana (2006)
All Time Favorite
Nana is the best anime in its genre. Nothing will ever top the emotion poured into this show, and did I mention that it has the most beautiful soundtrack? I still listen to all the songs six years later.
Killing Eve: Are You from Pinner? (2020)
favorite episode.
The third season has concluded, now I can officially announce that episode five is my favorite. Villanelle burning her family's house down is iconic.
The Willoughbys (2020)
A Fun Adventure
Don't trust the ratings. This animated movie is brilliant from A to Z. It has everything I look for in a family movie, from beautiful animation to engaging storyline. It's about a family that's the opposite of loving and caring, which is something I can relate to. Definitely worth watching.
Elisa y Marcela (2019)
amazing movie
As of writing this review, this movie's score is a disappointing 6.5. I don't understand why it's rated so low, when it's such a beautiful art work.
Carol (2015)
Must Watch
This is the best movie I've ever seen. Carol is so attractive and her gaze could kill. Therese is so sweet, she feels like a real friend.